See Home Value
Listed by: Randy Smith, HomeSmart
$193,000
● House - Off Market

54555 Avenida Vallejo

La Quinta, CA 92253
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,477 Ft²
$407,450
RealtyHop Estimate
105.78%
Since Apr 1, 2013
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

You will LOVE this beautifully appointed pool home at the top of the Cove. From the rich, warm interior design scheme to the private, tropical rear patio and pool area. With 3 generous bedrooms and two baths in a spacious, open plan covering nearly 1500 square feet, entertaining or just plain living will be a joy. Come check out this lovely property!
Unit Size
1,477 Ft²
Days on Market
75 days
Land Size
0.11 acres
Price per sqft
$134
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1987

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #21467895DA)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 23, 2020 Sold
Sold
Jan 16, 2020 Listed by Hayes Real Estate $369,000
Listed by Hayes Real Estate
Top of the cove, close to hiking and biking trails. Lovely three bed, two bathroom home in the La Quinta cove featuring a pebble-tec pool and spa. Almost 1,500 square feet of open floor plan with high ceilings and fans, plus laminate wood flooring. Fully fenced yard, and a covered patio. Finished two car garage with tons of cabinets.
Mar 19, 2013 Sold
Sold
Jan 3, 2013 Listed by HomeSmart $198,000
Listed by HomeSmart

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1987
  • Effective Year Built: 1988
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 21
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 469
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 87
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4,792
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,000
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 500
  • Total Building Area: 2,110
  • Gross Building Area: 2,110
  • Building Area: 1,477
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,477
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 2
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SANTA CARMELITA AT VALE LA QUINTA UNIT 2
  • Land Acres: 0000000110
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 3 BLK 306 MB 019/059 SANTA CARMELITA AT VALE LA QUINTA UNIT 28

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Desert Sands Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 045109

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Parcel: 774-281-015
  • Block: 306
  • Lot: 3
  • Municipality: LA QUINTA
  • Latitude: 33.6521
  • Longitude: -116.311

    Address

  • Full Address: 54555 Avenida Vallejo
  • Address - House Number: 54555
  • Address - Street Name: Avenida Vallejo
  • State: CA
  • City Name: La Quinta
  • Carrier Code: H005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3750
  • Zip Code: 92253

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,477
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $526,374
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2020
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 020-121

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2266
  • Valuation Date: Mar 06, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 542,754
  • High Value: 665,805
  • Low Value: 419,702

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $411,120

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $373,166
  • Assessed Land Value: $93,293
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $279,873

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 02, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 20, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2020-0130562
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 19, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 26, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $193,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Santa Carmelita at Vale La Quinta


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 53167 Avenida Diaz, La Quinta, CA, 92253

$6,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,920 ft²
53167 Avenida Diaz, La Quinta, CA, 92253 Listing by Lucas Coronel
Unit for rent at 78980 Citrus, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253

$6,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,886 ft²
78980 Citrus, LA QUINTA, CA, 92253 Listing by Nyla Doering
Unit for rent at 53875 Avenida Rubio, La Quinta, CA, 92253

$6,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,962 ft²
53875 Avenida Rubio, La Quinta, CA, 92253 Listing by Amanda Velez


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 54555 Avenida Vallejo built and last sold?
The property at 54555 Avenida Vallejo was built in 1987 and last sold on Mar 2, 2020 for $355,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 54555 Avenida Vallejo is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 54555 Avenida Vallejo?
There are currently no comparable homes to 54555 Avenida Vallejo.