See Home Value
Windham
5 Haley Lane
Listing Courtesy of: Scott Pellerin, Coldwell Banker Realty
$122,000
● House - Off Market

5 Haley Lane

Windham, Connecticut 06256
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,620 Ft²
$1,454
Est. Monthly
$701
HOA / Fees
15.20%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Well Maintained 3 bedroom 2 full bathroom manufactured home in the highly desired Stonegate Manor. This sun-filled open floorplan features a inviting foyer that flows into the large living room, kitchen and dining area accented with vaulted ceilings. The oversized kitchen boasts new flooring, laminate counters, oak cabinets, double SS sink, huge center island and a formal dining room area with slider access out to the 3 season porch. The laundry room set off the kitchen features a separate sink, cabinets, folding counter and access out to the rear yard. The primary bedroom suites is the perfect place to unwind after a long day boasting vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet and a full primary bathroom appointed with a stand up shower stall, soaking tub, laminate counters and a linen closet. The two other generously sized bedrooms offer vaulted ceilings, ample closet space and are across from the second full bathroom with built-in storage and a full tub/shower combination. This move in ready home has propane heat, central air and public water and sewer. Conveniently located close to route 6 with shopping, restaurants, public golf course and much more. Lot fee includes Water and Sewer!!!. Call today for your private showing!!
Unit Size
1,620 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$75
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$153
HOA Dues
$701
Year Built
2003

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (Smart MLS #170612600)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 4, 2024 Sold
Sold
Mar 6, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 29, 2023 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $122,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
Jun 6, 2011 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Effective Year Built: 2003
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 33
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 5
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 1,620
  • Gross Building Area: 2,070
  • Building Area: 1,620
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,620
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1006
  • County Land Use Code: 103
  • Mobile Home Indicator: T

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Windham School District
  • School Tax School District: WINDHAM SD
  • Census Tract: 800501

Zoning

  • Zoning: M1

Geography

  • Account Number: 736000
  • Parcel: WNDH M:04-04 B:216 L:471SGM
  • Block: 216
  • Lot: 471SGM
  • Municipality: WINDHAM
  • Latitude: 41.7379
  • Longitude: -72.1906

    Address

  • Full Address: 5 Haley Ln
  • Address - House Number: 5
  • Address - Street Name: Haley
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: CT
  • City Name: North Windham
  • Carrier Code: R033
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1402
  • Zip Code: 06256

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $183,900

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.0885
  • Valuation Date: Feb 28, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 92
  • Final Value: 126,858
  • High Value: 138,091
  • Low Value: 115,625

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $47,380
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $47,380

    Sales

  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 06, 2011
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Windham


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 736 Main Street, Windham, CT, 06226

$2,395 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 5,750 ft²
736 Main Street #1, Windham, CT, 06226 Listing by Heather Meehan
Unit for rent at 42 Gordon Avenue, Windham, CT, 06226

$2,495 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,606 ft²
42 Gordon Avenue, Windham, CT, 06226 Listing by Angela Espinoza


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 5 Haley Lane built and last sold?
The property at 5 Haley Lane was built in 2003 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $117,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 5 Haley Lane is $136,697.
What are some comparable homes to 5 Haley Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 5 Haley Lane.