See Home Value
Plymouth
48 Highland Cir
$552,500
● House - Off Market

48 Highland Cir

Halifax, MA 02338
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,874 Ft²
$805,566
RealtyHop Estimate
46.47%
Since Nov 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Stunning Highland Woods colonial with 2 story cathedral foyer. Kitchen updated, white cabinets, center cooktop island, new quartz countertops, recessed lights. All stainless appliances included. Shiny hardwood floors in kitchen, living room and dining room with tray ceiling and wainscoting. Step down to cathedral ceiling family room with fireplace, new carpet, and wired for surround sound. Second floor all hardwood with 3 spacious bedrooms, plus an office with vaulted ceiling, which could converted to a 4th bedroom. Spacious master suite with cathedral ceiling, fireplace, master bath with Jacuzzi, and walk in closet. Large professionally finished basement with extra private room. Two car garage with opener. Central air, central vacuum, level yard, irrigation system, security system and shed. Seller has RANGE PRICED this property and will respectfully entertain all offers between $550,000 and $600,000.
Unit Size
2,874 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.92 acres
Price per sqft
$191
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$774
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2004

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (MLSPIN #72552925)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 25, 2019 Sold
Sold
Aug 21, 2019 Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Easton $550,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Easton
Apr 10, 2015 Sold
Sold
Jan 6, 2015 Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Easton $495,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - South Easton

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Effective Year Built: 2006
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 10
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 40,001
  • Total Building Area: 2,874
  • Building Area: 2,874
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,874
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000918
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Halifax School District
  • Census Tract: 526100

Zoning

  • Zoning: RESID

Geography

  • Account Number: 10802
  • Parcel: HALI M:89 P:57T
  • Lot: 57T
  • Municipality: HALIFAX
  • Latitude: 41.9801
  • Longitude: -70.8962

    Address

  • Full Address: 48 Highland Cir
  • Address - House Number: 48
  • Address - Street Name: Highland
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Halifax
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1643
  • Zip Code: 02338

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $1,070,500

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1839
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 823,146
  • High Value: 974,597
  • Low Value: 671,695

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $743,400
  • Assessed Land Value: $192,600
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $550,800

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Oct 25, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 25, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 91121
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 10, 2015
  • Previous Sale Amount: $480,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: O
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Plymouth


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 48 Highland Circle built and last sold?
The property at 48 Highland Circle was built in 2004 and last sold on Oct 25, 2019 for $552,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 48 Highland Circle is $581,813.
What are some comparable homes to 48 Highland Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 48 Highland Circle.