See Home Value
Cypress 90630 Cypress
4772 Corsica Drive
$1,370,000
● House - Off Market

4772 Corsica Drive

Cypress, CA 90630
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
3,637 Ft²
$1,999,156
RealtyHop Estimate
43.00%
Since Apr 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Redesigned and Expanded Collection Series Home with a Very Desirable Location.  4 Bedrooms and 3 Baths.  Beautifully Redesigned with Formal Entry opens into the Large Formal Living Room with Wood finished Flooring and Custom finished Wood Burning Fireplace.  Solid Wood Curved Staircase.  Separate Spacious Family Room with a Second Custom finished Fireplace offers Views of the Beautiful Pool and Backyard.  Gourmet Chef's Kitchen features a Center Island, Granite Counter tops, Custom finished Cabinets, Walk-in Pantry, and Stainless-Steel Appliances. Large Bonus Room on the Second Level is finished with Beautiful Wood Flooring, Vaulted Ceilings, and Custom Built-in Bookcases. Master Suite features Beautiful Wood Flooring and features a Walk-in Closet. The Master Bath offers a Luxurious Oval Soaking Tub and Large Separate Shower Upgraded with Travertine and New Shower Door, Refinished Cabinets and Counter Tops. Secondary Bedrooms with Wood Flooring.  4th Bedroom features 3rd Custom Fireplace.  Upgraded Second Level Bath. Newer Interior Paint.  Dual Central A/C.  Oversize Lot includes a Private Backyard Highlighted with a Custom Pool, Spa, and Water Features.  The Backyard is Ideal for Entertaining with a Relaxing Firepit Area; Built-in Barbeque with Refrigerator, Dining Counter, Exterior Sound System, and Covered Patio.  The Landscaping is finished with Low Maintenance Artificial Lawns.  Short Walk to Highly Rated Cypress Schools including Oxford Academy and Landell Elementary.
Unit Size
3,637 Ft²
Days on Market
131 days
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$384
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1991

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (CRMLS #PW19249499)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 2, 2020 Sold
Sold
Oct 23, 2019 Listed by RE/MAX College Park Realty $1,398,000
Listed by RE/MAX College Park Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1991
  • Effective Year Built: 1991
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 618
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 2

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,400
  • Total Building Area: 3,637
  • Building Area: 3,637
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,637
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 14150
  • Land Acres: 0000000147
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1
  • Legal Description 1: N TR 14150 BLK LOT 121

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Anaheim Union High School District
  • Census Tract: 110118

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 9-D5
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 14150
  • Parcel: 244-594-11
  • Lot: 121
  • Latitude: 33.8199
  • Longitude: -118.049

    Address

  • Full Address: 4772 Corsica Dr
  • Address - House Number: 4772
  • Address - Street Name: Corsica
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Cypress
  • Carrier Code: C037
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3574
  • Zip Code: 90630

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,597,698
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 19-029

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1755
  • Valuation Date: Oct 18, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 1,926,644
  • High Value: 2,264,961
  • Low Value: 1,588,326

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,440,113
  • Assessed Land Value: $1,017,084
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $423,029

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 10, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 02, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2020000091740
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 26, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 21, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $1,325,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Cypress


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 11451 Snark, LOS ALAMITOS, CA, 90720

$8,900 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,235 ft²
11451 Snark, LOS ALAMITOS, CA, 90720 Listing by Kevin Chinnock
Unit for rent at 12024 208th Street, LAKEWOOD, CA, 90715

$2,395 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 ft²
12024 208th Street #1, LAKEWOOD, CA, 90715 Listing by Carlos Sandoval
Unit for rent at 4121 Katella Ave, Other, CA, 90720

$1,255 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
4121 Katella Ave, Other, CA, 90720 Listing by Rick Rivera


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4772 Corsica Drive built and last sold?
The property at 4772 Corsica Drive was built in 1991 and last sold on Feb 10, 2020 for $1,370,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4772 Corsica Drive is $1,449,934.
What are some comparable homes to 4772 Corsica Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4772 Corsica Drive.