See Home Value
$535,000
● House - Off Market

4602 Derrick Dr

San Diego, CA 92117
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,424 Ft²
$1,038,446
RealtyHop Estimate
85.44%
Since Apr 1, 2016
CA-San Diego
Primary Model

About This Property

Totally renovated and move in ready home with large, landscaped back yard any many recent upgrades including:  Brand new kitchen cabinets and quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, new bathrooms, tile in kitchen, dining, bathrooms and family room, new carpet, ceiling fans, interior and exterior paint and windows. Neighborhoods: Clairemont Mesa Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,424 Ft²
Days on Market
37 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$393
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1961

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #160008539)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 25, 2016 Sold
Sold
Feb 17, 2016 Listed by Renovation Realty $560,000
Listed by Renovation Realty

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1961
  • Effective Year Built: 1961
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 7
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,700
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 600
  • Total Building Area: 1,424
  • Building Area: 1,424
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 6
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,424
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CLAIREMONT MESA INDUST PARK
  • Land Acres: 0000000131
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 743 TR 004362

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: San Diego City Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: SAN DIEGO CITY
  • Census Tract: 008506

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-1-7

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 004362
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 004362
  • Parcel: 361-535-11-00
  • Lot: 743
  • Municipality: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
  • Latitude: 32.8278
  • Longitude: -117.182

    Address

  • Full Address: 4602 Derrick Dr
  • Address - House Number: 4602
  • Address - Street Name: Derrick
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: San Diego
  • Carrier Code: C041
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4029
  • Zip Code: 92117

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,001,702
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 08-118

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1804
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 1,121,954
  • High Value: 1,324,456
  • Low Value: 919,452

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $821,914
  • Assessed Land Value: $553,064
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $268,850

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 25, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 18, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0213843
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 25, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 29, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $535,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Northern San Diego


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 7111 Malta St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92111

$5,950 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,284 ft²
7111 Malta St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92111 Listing by Clint Worland
Unit for rent at 3641 Martha St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92117

$4,250 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,120 ft²
3641 Martha St, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92117 Listing by Andrew Tseng
Unit for rent at 3187 Cowley Way, San Diego, CA, 92117

$3,409 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 950 ft²
3187 Cowley Way #2B, San Diego, CA, 92117 Listing by Equity Residential


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4602 Derrick Drive built and last sold?
The property at 4602 Derrick Drive was built in 1961 and last sold on Feb 25, 2021 for $790,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4602 Derrick Drive is $603,900.
What are some comparable homes to 4602 Derrick Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4602 Derrick Drive.