See Home Value
$253,575
● House - Off Market

46 Meola Ave

Worcester, MA 01606
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,182 Ft²
$401,158
RealtyHop Estimate
33.72%
Since Nov 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Property will be included the next Auction. Buyers must sign up and place bids though www.xome.com. All auction properties are subject to a 5% buyer s premium pursuant to the Event Agreement and Auction Terms & Conditions  minimums will apply . Buyers and buyers' agent to verify any and all info..  Offers to be submitted through Xome.com.  Auction dates 8/21-8/25.  You don't have to go far to escape the hustle & bustle of the big city!  Corner lot adds privacy.  Cul de sac location. This wonderful  attached single family presents two master bedrooms with private baths upstairs with laundry between bedrooms.  Additional bedroom with full bath in basement.  Plenty of amenities, very close by, including fine dining & a bus line all within a very short walk. This home is located just minutes from I-190 & 290. No HOA fees!  Seller charges a $150 offer processing fee, due at time of closing.
Unit Size
2,182 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.23 acres
Price per sqft
$137
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$392
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2005

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #72711878)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 28, 2020 Sold
Sold
Aug 18, 2020 Listed by Innovative Real Estate Solutions LLC $300,000
Listed by Innovative Real Estate Solutions LLC
May 8, 2020 Sold
Sold
May 22, 2006 Sold
Sold
Mar 27, 2006 Listed by George Russell Realty, LLC $264,000
Listed by George Russell Realty, LLC
Looking for a luxury,bright and fabulous home, loaded with a lot of updates? Don't look anymore. You just found the home of your dreams.Open space of livingroom, family room,diningroom, and kitchen with great marble bar, two huge bedrooms with full bath in each of them and with laundry space in second floor between two bedrooms,two car garage,big deck,nice backyard and lot more.. PRICE REDUCTION. MOTIVATED SELLER.QUICK CLOSE POSSIBLE.BRING ME AN OFFER...

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 3
  • Building Style: 31
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 494
  • Garage Type: 17
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,232
  • Total Building Area: 1,688
  • Gross Building Area: 2,858
  • Building Area: 1,688
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,688
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000235
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Worcester School District
  • Census Tract: 730100

Zoning

  • Zoning: RL-7

Geography

  • Account Number: 32-042-6A11A
  • Parcel: WORC M:32 B:042 L:6A11A
  • Block: 42
  • Lot: 6A11A
  • Municipality: WORCESTER
  • Latitude: 42.336
  • Longitude: -71.7936

    Address

  • Full Address: 46 Meola Ave
  • Address - House Number: 46
  • Address - Street Name: Meola
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Worcester
  • Carrier Code: C014
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1134
  • Zip Code: 01606

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $533,600

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2006
  • Valuation Date: Jan 17, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 442,927
  • High Value: 531,783
  • Low Value: 354,070

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $372,100
  • Assessed Land Value: $103,200
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $268,900

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 17, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 28, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 129797
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: May 08, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 21, 2020
  • Previous Sale Amount: $326,389
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 34
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Greendale


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 46 Meola Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 46 Meola Avenue was built in 2005 and last sold on Sep 17, 2020 for $253,575.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 46 Meola Avenue is $316,073.
What are some comparable homes to 46 Meola Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 46 Meola Avenue.