See Home Value
Washtenaw 48130
4578 Gregory
$384,900
● House - Off Market

4578 Gregory

Dexter, MI 48130
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,948 Ft²
$2,342
Est. Monthly
10.91%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Country Living At Its Best! Escape To This 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home On 2 Acres In The Beautiful Dexter, Michigan. This Home Offers A Living Room With Fireplace, Dining Room, Family Room With Built In Speakers, A Study, A Sitting Room, A Spacious Kitchen.  A Spacious Master Suite And Three Additional Bedrooms, Plus One Bonus Room On The Second Floor.  With Its First Floor Laundry, 2.5 Car Garage, Low Webster Township Taxes And Its Secluded Setting, This Truly Is A Great Place To Call Home. Lease Option, 2700/Month.,   Primary Bath, Rec Room: Space
Unit Size
2,948 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
2.00 acres
Price per sqft
$131
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$452
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1993

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (MichRIC MLS #23094988)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 20, 2024 Sold
Sold
Jul 21, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jul 13, 2024 Price Decreased $519,000
↓ $6K (1.1%)
Price Decreased
Jun 1, 2024 Relisted $524,900
Relisted
May 28, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Effective Year Built: 1993
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 11
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 29
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 9
  • Basement Area: 832
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 616
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 87,120
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 0
  • Total Building Area: 2,948
  • Building Area: 2,948
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,948
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: GREGORY ROAD CONDOMINIUM
  • Land Acres: 0000002000
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1004
  • County Land Use Code: 401
  • Legal Description 1: MD L2740 P925 ****FROM 0322400019 12/10/92WE 22-12A-2D-1 UNIT 1 GREGORY ROADCONDO

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Dexter Community School District
  • School Tax School District: DEXTER
  • Census Tract: 461000

Zoning

  • Zoning: RH

Geography

  • District: C
  • Parcel: C -03-22-405-001
  • Block: 405
  • Meridian: SEC 22 TWN 1S RNG 5E
  • Municipality: WEBSTER TWP
  • Latitude: 42.3706
  • Longitude: -83.8248

    Address

  • Full Address: 4578 Gregory Rd
  • Legal Unit: 1
  • Address - House Number: 4578
  • Address - Street Name: Gregory
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: MI
  • City Name: Dexter
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 9628
  • Zip Code: 48130

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $203,260
  • Tax Rate Code Area: C

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.085
  • Valuation Date: Nov 15, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 93
  • Final Value: 522,810
  • High Value: 567,292
  • Low Value: 478,328

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $431,400

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $215,700

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 26, 2003
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 01, 2003
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 5485929
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Washtenaw


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4578 Gregory Road built and last sold?
The property at 4578 Gregory Road was built in 1993 and last sold on Sep 26, 2003 for $293,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4578 Gregory Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 4578 Gregory Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4578 Gregory Road.