See Home Value
Jackson 30549
4541 Blacksmith Lane
$489,900
● House - Off Market

4541 Blacksmith Lane

Jefferson, GA 30549
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,400 Ft²
$493,698
RealtyHop Estimate
0.78%
Since Jun 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Well appointed Ranch style home with a basement in the Traditions of Braselton community. AARON FLOOR PLAN- Master on main with huge owners closet, vaulted ceilings from living to kitchen, oversized cafe area, covered patio, 3 beds/2 baths on main- Bonus room upstairs with full bath. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, tile backsplash with Shaker-style cabinets with 42 inch upper cabinets. Traditions is a Golf/Tennis community with a resort style living including clubhouse, gym, pool, nature trails, pickleball courts and many more amenities. $5000 in buyer closing cost with use of preferred lenders **Built by Northside Commons Builders**
Unit Size
2,400 Ft²
Days on Market
155 days
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
$204
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2022

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 11 months ago (GAMLS #10115080)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 15, 2023 Sold
Sold
Nov 18, 2022 Listed by Peggy Slappey Properties Inc. $489,900
Listed by Peggy Slappey Properties Inc.
Well appointed Ranch style home with a basement in the Traditions of Braselton community. AARON FLOOR PLAN- Master on main with huge owners closet, vaulted ceilings from living to kitchen, oversized cafe area, covered patio, 3 beds/2 baths on main- Bonus room upstairs with full bath. Kitchen boasts granite countertops, tile backsplash with Shaker-style cabinets with 42 inch upper cabinets. Traditions is a Golf/Tennis community with a resort style living including clubhouse, gym, pool, nature trails, pickleball courts and many more amenities. $5000 in buyer closing cost with use of preferred lenders **Built by Northside Commons Builders**
Dec 31, 2015 Sold
Sold
Dec 19, 2008 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 8
  • Basement Area: 2,222
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 420
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,276
  • Total Building Area: 4,654
  • Building Area: 2,432
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,432
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRADITIONS OF BRASELTON
  • Land Acres: 0000000190
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1000
  • County Land Use Code: R3
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 85 POD C LINKS AT TRADITIONS

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Jackson County School District
  • School Tax School District: JACKSON TRL FD
  • Census Tract: 010107

Geography

  • Account Number: 28169
  • Parcel: 105D 085C
  • Block: C
  • Lot: 85
  • Municipality: JACKSON TRAIL FD
  • Latitude: 34.096
  • Longitude: -83.7006

    Address

  • Full Address: 4541 Blacksmith Ln
  • Address - House Number: 4541
  • Address - Street Name: Blacksmith
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: GA
  • City Name: Jefferson
  • Carrier Code: R014
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 8841
  • Zip Code: 30549

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $412,090
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2020
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 13

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $390,000
  • Market Land Value: $60,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $330,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $156,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $24,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $132,000

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 12, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 15, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2023-001920
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 24, 2023
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 27, 2022
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 55
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Jackson


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 523 Grover Street, Hoschton, GA, 30548

$2,400 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,372 ft²
523 Grover Street, Hoschton, GA, 30548 Listing by Beth Hunter
Unit for rent at 149 Walnut Ridge Drive, Hoschton, GA, 30548

$2,600 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 3,756 ft²
149 Walnut Ridge Drive, Hoschton, GA, 30548
Unit for rent at 152 Bluegill Drive, Jefferson, GA, 30549

$2,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
152 Bluegill Drive, Jefferson, GA, 30549


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4541 Blacksmith Lane built and last sold?
The property at 4541 Blacksmith Lane was built in 2022 and last sold on May 12, 2023 for $489,900.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4541 Blacksmith Lane is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 4541 Blacksmith Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4541 Blacksmith Lane.