See Home Value
$77,500
● House - Off Market

4384 Collins Road

Spring Hill, FL 34606
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,248 Ft²
$130,138
RealtyHop Estimate
49.58%
Since Apr 1, 2019
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

4384 Collins Rd is a single family home built in 1974. The house features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and 1250 square feet of living space. One car garage is attached.

Cash Only Transaction (due to lack of property access). Do not disturb any occupant. It is a criminal offense

to trespass on this property.
Unit Size
1,248 Ft²
Days on Market
56 days
Land Size
0.17 acres
Price per sqft
$70
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$120
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1974

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (Space Coast MLS #835900)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 4, 2019 Sold
Sold
Jan 31, 2019 Listed by Waterview Realty Services, LLC $87,000
Listed by Waterview Realty Services, LLC

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1974
  • Effective Year Built: 1987
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 6
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 240
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 36
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,500
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,000
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 750
  • Total Building Area: 1,872
  • Gross Building Area: 1,872
  • Building Area: 1,248
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,248
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SPRING HILL UNIT 25
  • Land Acres: 0000000172
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 01
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: SPRING HILL UNIT 25 BLK 1701 LOT 13 ORB 334 PG 19

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Hernando County School District
  • School Tax School District: 1,36,48,99
  • Census Tract: 041203

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: MAP: 34C
  • Account Number: 00324973
  • Parcel: R32-323-17-5250-1701-0130
  • Block: 1701
  • Lot: 13
  • Meridian: SEC 32 TWN 23S RNG 17E
  • Municipality: HILLSBOROUGH BASIN EMS
  • Latitude: 28.4956
  • Longitude: -82.5702

    Address

  • Full Address: 4384 Collins Rd
  • Address - House Number: 4384
  • Address - Street Name: Collins
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Spring Hill
  • Carrier Code: R016
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1811
  • Zip Code: 34606

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $238,717
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2022
  • Tax Rate Code Area: CW-ES

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2228
  • Valuation Date: Jan 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 69
  • Final Value: 230,171
  • High Value: 281,461
  • Low Value: 178,882

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $148,241
  • Market Land Value: $18,750
  • Market Improvement Value: $129,491

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $110,666

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 27, 2019
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 04, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 68
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019020547
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 14, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 29, 2019
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 69
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Spring Hill


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 10440 Grimes Street, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608

$1,725 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,392 ft²
10440 Grimes Street, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608 Listing by Pamela Jackson
Unit for rent at 10304 Walton Street, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608

$1,700 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,225 ft²
10304 Walton Street, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608 Listing by Terri Osborn
Unit for rent at 4092 Jason Road, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608

$1,649 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 970 ft²
4092 Jason Road, SPRING HILL, FL, 34608 Listing by Adam Kruszynski


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4384 Collins Road built and last sold?
The property at 4384 Collins Road was built in 1974 and last sold on Mar 27, 2019 for $77,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4384 Collins Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 4384 Collins Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4384 Collins Road.