See Home Value
$1,861,000
● House - Off Market

435 Victory Avenue

Mountain View, CA 94043
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,140 Ft²
$1,957,083
RealtyHop Estimate
30.47%
Since Mar 1, 2018
CA-San Francisco
Primary Model

About This Property

DESIRABLE MONTA LOMA NEIGHBORHOOD awaits you. Presenting the opportunity to make this 3 bed, 2 bath original condition Mardell home your own. Remodel, add-on or build new. Hardwood flooring, living room/dining room features fireplace, and two sliders to bring the natural light in, 2-car attached garage, master suite features French door to private backyard. Monta Loma Elementary was awarded "California School of Distinction". Sought-after Los Altos high. Rapidly growing neighborhood so close to the new San Antonio Center, new Safeway shopping center on Middlefield, Cal train, and centrally located to commute routes....Hwy 101, Central Expressway, Middlefield.....minutes to Google, LinkedIn & other tech companies.  This is the one you have been waiting for.
Unit Size
1,140 Ft²
Days on Market
19 days
Land Size
0.12 acres
Price per sqft
$1,316
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1958

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSListings Inc. #ML81689360)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Feb 6, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jan 18, 2018 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $1,500,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1958
  • Effective Year Built: 1958
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 25
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 8
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 418
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 8
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4,968
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 920
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 540
  • Total Building Area: 1,140
  • Gross Building Area: 1,140
  • Building Area: 1,140
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,140
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MARDELL MANOR
  • Land Acres: 0000000114
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: TRACT 1217 MARDELL MANOR BOOK 46 PAGE 53 PAGE 54 BLOCK 6 LOT 9

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District
  • Census Tract: 509302

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 44-F5
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 1217
  • Parcel: 147-23-022
  • Block: 6
  • Lot: 9
  • Municipality: MOUNTAIN VIEW
  • Latitude: 37.4108
  • Longitude: -122.102

    Address

  • Full Address: 435 Victory Ave
  • Address - House Number: 435
  • Address - Street Name: Victory
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Mountain View
  • Carrier Code: C046
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2718
  • Zip Code: 94043

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $2,462,970
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 05-010

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2007
  • Valuation Date: Jul 26, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 2,234,796
  • High Value: 2,683,520
  • Low Value: 1,786,073

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $2,035,272
  • Assessed Land Value: $1,816,545
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $218,727

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 01, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 05, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 23861849
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Monta Loma-Farley-Rock


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 833 N San Antonio Road, LOS ALTOS, CA, 94022

$5,900 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,086 ft²
833 N San Antonio Road, LOS ALTOS, CA, 94022 Listing by Venkat Ramasamy
Unit for rent at 4115 El Camino Real, PALO ALTO, CA, 94306

$9,250 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,030 ft²
4115 El Camino Real #331, PALO ALTO, CA, 94306 Listing by Brianne Miller
Unit for rent at 255 S Rengstorff, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA, 94040

$2,900 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 812 ft²
255 S Rengstorff #158, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA, 94040 Listing by Christine Rosenfeld


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 435 Victory Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 435 Victory Avenue was built in 1958 and last sold on Feb 1, 2018 for $1,861,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 435 Victory Avenue is $1,531,814.
What are some comparable homes to 435 Victory Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 435 Victory Avenue.