See Home Value
Hillside 60162
4342 Edgewater Avenue
$220,000
● House - Off Market

4342 Edgewater Avenue

HILLSIDE, IL 60162
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,048 Ft²
$358,039
RealtyHop Estimate
70.58%
Since Apr 1, 2007
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

CORPORATE OWNED! SOLD SUBJECT OT SELLER'S SCHEDULED REPAIRS-NO DISCLOSURE-ADDENDUMS REQUIRED. LOVELY, CORNER RANCH IS LOCATED IN A BEAUTIFUL SETTING. PAINT, CARPET AND A NEW KITCHEN ARE SCHEDULED TO BE COMPLETED. CONVENTIONAL DEALS ONLY. PREQUAL MUST ACCOMPANY OFFERS---NO EXCEPTIONS!!
Unit Size
1,048 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$200
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$318
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1952

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 3
  • Exterior Walls Type: 24
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,165
  • Total Building Area: 1,048
  • Gross Building Area: 1,048
  • Building Area: 1,048
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,048
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: BOEGERS FIRST ADD TO HILLSIDE
  • Land Acres: 0000000210
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2-03
  • Legal Description 1: (BOEGERS)(FIRST) ADD TO (HILLSIDE) IN SW SEC 17-39-12

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Proviso Township High School District 209
  • Census Tract: 818401

Geography

  • District: 31
  • Parcel: 15-17-406-035-0000
  • Lot: 17
  • Meridian: SEC 17 TWN 39N RNG 12E
  • Municipality: PROVISO
  • Latitude: 41.8654
  • Longitude: -87.8915

    Address

  • Full Address: 4342 Edgewater Ave
  • Address - House Number: 4342
  • Address - Street Name: Edgewater
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: IL
  • City Name: Hillside
  • Carrier Code: C041
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2054
  • Zip Code: 60162

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $497,163
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 31034

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2315
  • Valuation Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 253,412
  • High Value: 312,087
  • Low Value: 194,738

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $200,000
  • Market Land Value: $50,410
  • Market Improvement Value: $149,590

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $20,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $5,041
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $14,959

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 27, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 03, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 33196
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 15, 2007
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 26, 2007
  • Previous Sale Amount: $220,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 68
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Hillside


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 811 E End Avenue, Hillside, IL, 60162

$2,900 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,025 ft²
811 E End Avenue, Hillside, IL, 60162 Listing by Serge Salcutan
Unit for rent at 1113 Bristol Avenue, Westchester, IL, 60154

$2,700 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,006 ft²
1113 Bristol Avenue, Westchester, IL, 60154 Listing by Erik Corral
Unit for rent at 10315 Chaucer Street, Westchester, IL, 60154

$2,700 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,511 ft²
10315 Chaucer Street #2, Westchester, IL, 60154 Listing by Jennifer Cavanaugh


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4342 Edgewater Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 4342 Edgewater Avenue was built in 1952 and last sold on Jul 27, 2022 for $236,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4342 Edgewater Avenue is $217,896.
What are some comparable homes to 4342 Edgewater Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4342 Edgewater Avenue.