See Home Value
Sebastian 32958
426 Maple Street
$255,000
● House - Off Market

426 Maple Street

Sebastian, FL 32958
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath, 1 Half Bath
square feet
894 Ft²
$1,267
Est. Monthly

About This Property

This adorable remodeled home with New roof, new kitchen and appliances, Impact windows just installed and updated baths with a fenced yard and oversized storage building as well! This one won't last. Call today!
Unit Size
894 Ft²
Days on Market
35 days
Land Size
0.23 acres
Price per sqft
$289
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1977

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (Space Coast MLS #1018009)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 1, 2024 Sold
Sold
Jul 12, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Jun 26, 2024 Listed by Action Realty LLC $258,000
Listed by Action Realty LLC

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Effective Year Built: 1977
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 6
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 25
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 5
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Parking Type: 6
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 338
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 92
  • Porch Type: 111
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 131

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,019
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,250
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 800
  • Total Building Area: 1,212
  • Gross Building Area: 1,332
  • Building Area: 874
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 874
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS
  • Land Acres: 0000000230
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: SEBASTIAN HIGHLANDS UNIT 01 BLK 34 LOT 16 PBI 5-15

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Indian River County School District
  • Census Tract: 050808

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-10

Geography

  • Parcel: 31-38-01-00002-0340-00016.0
  • Block: 34
  • Lot: 16
  • Meridian: SEC 01 TWN 31S RNG 38E
  • Municipality: CITY OF SEBASTIAN
  • Latitude: 27.8031
  • Longitude: -80.4848

    Address

  • Full Address: 426 Maple St
  • Legal Unit: 1
  • Address - House Number: 426
  • Address - Street Name: Maple
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Sebastian
  • Carrier Code: R001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4348
  • Zip Code: 32958

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,117
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $69,511
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 2

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1883
  • Valuation Date: Jan 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 75
  • Final Value: 242,987
  • High Value: 288,748
  • Low Value: 197,226

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $158,411
  • Market Land Value: $39,100
  • Market Improvement Value: $119,311

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $55,205

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Sebastian


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 160 Empress Avenue, Sebastian, FL, 32958

$1,825 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,148 ft²
160 Empress Avenue #B, Sebastian, FL, 32958 Listing by Christopher Stephen Hamilton
Unit for rent at 151 Mabry Street, Sebastian, FL, 32958

$1,795 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,199 ft²
151 Mabry Street, Sebastian, FL, 32958 Listing by Lykim Wengert
Unit for rent at 880 Vocelle Avenue, Sebastian, FL, 32958

$2,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,290 ft²
880 Vocelle Avenue, Sebastian, FL, 32958 Listing by Jared Lee Bynum


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 426 Maple Street built and last sold?
The property at 426 Maple Street was built in 1977 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 426 Maple Street is $258,756.
What are some comparable homes to 426 Maple Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 426 Maple Street.