See Home Value
$659,000
● House - Off Market

425 Lexington Circle

Oceanside, CA 92057
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,672 Ft²
$1,057,306
RealtyHop Estimate
53.46%
Since May 1, 2018
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

$649,000-$689,000*This incredible floorplan does not come on the market very often. Spacious home in popular Heartlands. Hardwood floors as you enter into this large living/dining room with pretty wainscoting & crown molding. Gourmet kitchen with upgraded center island, granite counters, double oven & another large dining area w/huge walk in pantry that goes through to laundry room**4th bedroom is a loft**Walk to award winning schools**See Supplement for more... Neighborhoods: The Heartlands Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
2,672 Ft²
Days on Market
51 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$258
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$65
Year Built
2000

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #180010215)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 19, 2018 Sold
Sold
Feb 27, 2018 Listed by RE/MAX United $689,000
Listed by RE/MAX United

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,037
  • Total Building Area: 2,672
  • Building Area: 2,672
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,672
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: IVEY RANCH
  • Land Acres: 0000000139
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 13 TR 013556

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Oceanside Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: OCEANSIDE CITY
  • Census Tract: 018523

Zoning

  • Zoning: RM-B

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 013556
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 013556
  • Parcel: 160-621-13-00
  • Lot: 13
  • Municipality: CITY OF OCEANSIDE
  • Latitude: 33.222
  • Longitude: -117.313

    Address

  • Full Address: 425 Lexington Cir
  • Address - House Number: 425
  • Address - Street Name: Lexington
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Oceanside
  • Carrier Code: C756
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7355
  • Zip Code: 92057

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $817,592
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 07-077

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.157
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 1,069,147
  • High Value: 1,237,042
  • Low Value: 901,252

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $742,154
  • Assessed Land Value: $393,711
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $348,443

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 06, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 19, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2018-0156443
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 28, 1999
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 08, 1999
  • Previous Sale Amount: $266,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Ivey Ranch - Rancho Del Oro


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 4105 Auburn Ave, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056

$4,295 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,591 ft²
4105 Auburn Ave, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056 Listing by Brian Cane
Unit for rent at 263 San Dimas, Oceanside, CA, 92057

$3,850 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 908 ft²
263 San Dimas, Oceanside, CA, 92057 Listing by Julia Spragg
Unit for rent at 638 Sumner, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92058

$4,900 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,837 ft²
638 Sumner, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92058 Listing by Michelle Bakkedahl


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 425 Lexington Circle built and last sold?
The property at 425 Lexington Circle was built in 2000 and last sold on Apr 6, 2018 for $659,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 425 Lexington Circle is $719,235.
What are some comparable homes to 425 Lexington Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 425 Lexington Circle.