See Home Value
$240,000
● House - Off Market

4223 Woodhall Circle

Viera, FL 32955
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,825 Ft²
$414,283
RealtyHop Estimate
69.16%
Since Aug 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

GREAT GOLF VIEW IN WOODHALL COMMUNITY! Enjoy the privacy of this single family home.Neat as a pin! Open and bright floor plan . Spacious eat-in kitchen features beautiful 42'' maple cabinets, solid surface counter tops and stainless appliances.Living/dining combo with builts ins. Large master suite boasts bathroom with garden tub, double sinks and huge walk in closet. Inside laundry. These are the only single family homes in Viera Golf course with outside maintenance and roof replacement. HOA also takes care of trees, shrubs , sprinklers and yard. Heated community pool,tennis, shuffle board, work out room and clubhouse. Carefree living at its BEST!!!!
Unit Size
1,825 Ft²
Days on Market
47 days
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$134
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$243
HOA Dues
$239
Year Built
2003

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 months ago (Space Coast MLS #755115)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 11, 2016 Sold
Sold
May 18, 2016 Listed by RE/MAX Aerospace Realty $244,900
Listed by RE/MAX Aerospace Realty
Jan 14, 2003 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Effective Year Built: 2013
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 11
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 480
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 5
  • Porch Type: 35
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 101

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,534
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,340
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 480
  • Total Building Area: 2,468
  • Gross Building Area: 2,468
  • Building Area: 1,787
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,787
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: VIERA PUD TRACT B-3 WOODHALL
  • Land Acres: 0000000150
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0110
  • State Land Use Code: 001
  • Legal Description 1: VIERA PUD TRACT B-3 WOODHALL LOT 45 BLOCK A

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Brevard County School District
  • Census Tract: 063102

Zoning

  • Zoning: PUD

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 215F
  • Account Number: 2530481
  • Subdivision Tract Number: B-3
  • Parcel: 25-36-28-05-0000A.0-0045.00
  • Block: A
  • Lot: 45
  • Meridian: SEC 28 TWN 25S RNG 36E
  • Municipality: ROCKLEDGE
  • Latitude: 28.2855
  • Longitude: -80.728

    Address

  • Full Address: 4223 Woodhall Cir
  • Address - House Number: 4223
  • Address - Street Name: Woodhall
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Rockledge
  • Carrier Code: C031
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6630
  • Zip Code: 32955

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,160
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $264,553
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 43E0

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1975
  • Valuation Date: Jan 10, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 467,312
  • High Value: 559,608
  • Low Value: 375,015

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $328,310

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $171,350

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jul 07, 2016
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 11, 2016
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2016134234
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 14, 2003
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 10, 2003
  • Previous Sale Amount: $33,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Viera North


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1310 Lara Circle, Rockledge, FL, 32955

$2,300 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,495 ft²
1310 Lara Circle #105, Rockledge, FL, 32955 Listing by Sandra Neal
Unit for rent at 1766 Sophias Drive, Melbourne, FL, 32940

$2,300 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,278 ft²
1766 Sophias Drive #201, Melbourne, FL, 32940 Listing by The Ellis Group
Unit for rent at 924 Kings Post Road, Rockledge, FL, 32955

$2,400 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,116 ft²
924 Kings Post Road, Rockledge, FL, 32955 Listing by Karen Gunn-Bardot


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4223 Woodhall Circle built and last sold?
The property at 4223 Woodhall Circle was built in 2003 and last sold on Jul 7, 2016 for $240,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4223 Woodhall Circle is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 4223 Woodhall Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4223 Woodhall Circle.