See Home Value
Medfield 02052
414 Main Street
$695,000
● House - Off Market

414 Main Street

Medfield, MA 02052
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,250 Ft²
$1,005,327
RealtyHop Estimate
48.06%
Since Aug 1, 2018
MA-Boston
Primary Model

About This Property

So much to love in this classic four bedroom colonial! Desirable "downtown" location with easy access to schools, shops and restaurants.  Perfect for family living with large eat-in kitchen and convenient sliding door to huge back deck and private fenced yard. Elegant living room and dining rooms great for entertaining. Relax in the charming family room with fire place and custom-built shelving. Beautiful over sized windows throughout first floor.  Second floor has plenty of space with 4 bedrooms and family bath with double sinks.  Good size master bedroom with walk-in closet and en suite bath with shower. Basement has finished room for games and extra space for storage. Spacious rooms, large private backyard and downtown location! A perfect combination and a great value!
Unit Size
2,250 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.86 acres
Price per sqft
$302
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$772
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1986

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #72319683)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 9, 2018 Sold
Sold
May 2, 2018 Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westwood $679,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Westwood
Dec 18, 1987 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1986
  • Effective Year Built: 1992
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 8
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 2
  • Basement Area: 1,120
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 37,322
  • Total Building Area: 2,250
  • Gross Building Area: 4,396
  • Building Area: 2,250
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,250
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MEDFIELD
  • Land Acres: 0000000857
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Medfield School District
  • School Tax School District: MEDFIELD SD
  • Census Tract: 406102

Zoning

  • Zoning: RU

Geography

  • Parcel: MEDF M:0043 B:0000 L:0104
  • Lot: 104
  • Municipality: MEDFIELD
  • Latitude: 42.1875
  • Longitude: -71.3019

    Address

  • Full Address: 414 Main St
  • Address - House Number: 414
  • Address - Street Name: Main
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Medfield
  • Carrier Code: C006
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2006
  • Zip Code: 02052

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Amount: $1,287,000

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1744
  • Valuation Date: Mar 13, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 1,010,016
  • High Value: 1,186,230
  • Low Value: 833,802

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2024
  • Assessed Total Value: $879,100
  • Assessed Land Value: $373,600
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $505,500

    Sales

  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jul 09, 2018
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 57940
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 18, 1987
  • Previous Sale Amount: $280,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Medfield


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 414 Main Street built and last sold?
The property at 414 Main Street was built in 1986 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $695,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 414 Main Street is $695,397.
What are some comparable homes to 414 Main Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 414 Main Street.