See Home Value
$260,000
● House - Off Market

4018 Aragon Drive

San Diego, CA 92115
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,000 Ft²
$603,721
RealtyHop Estimate
119.53%
Since Jul 1, 2013
CA-San Diego
Primary Model

About This Property

CUTE HOUSE ON THE ROLANDO / LA MESA BORDER. JUST STEPS TO THE JOAN KROC CENTER. NEWER ROOF, LOW E WINDOWS, FRONT PORCH AND EVEN A WHITE PICKET FENCE. GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS AND A HUGE, TERRACED BACK YARD PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING. FHA & VA OFFERS WELCOME. Neighborhoods: ROLANDO Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL
Unit Size
1,000 Ft²
Days on Market
94 days
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
$275
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1952

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #130014937)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 8, 2014 Sold
Sold
Nov 7, 2013 Listed by City Home Realty & Mortgage $349,000
Listed by City Home Realty & Mortgage
STUNNING REMODEL!!! GREAT LOCATION!!! Close to schools, SDSU, freeway, just walking distance to Krocc Center. This home boasts fresh new paint inside out; brand-new kitchen, central heat and AC, tankless water heater, upgraded windows and blinds... Home has cute front yard and really beautiful and spacious back yard, really ideal for family with young kids. 2nd bathroom in the garage has no permit but was built with quality. This will go fast. Buyer and buyer's agent verify all B4COE. Neighborhoods: Rolando Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Jun 27, 2013 Sold
Sold
Mar 25, 2013 Listed by Century 21 Award $275,000
Listed by Century 21 Award

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1952
  • Effective Year Built: 1952
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,200
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 650
  • Total Building Area: 952
  • Building Area: 952
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 6
  • Heated Square Feet: 952
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: PARK VISTA
  • Land Acres: 0000000188
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 4 TR 002850

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: San Diego City Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: SAN DIEGO CITY
  • Census Tract: 002903

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-1-7

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 002850
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 002850
  • Parcel: 474-260-04-00
  • Lot: 4
  • Municipality: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
  • Latitude: 32.751
  • Longitude: -117.052

    Address

  • Full Address: 4018 Aragon Dr
  • Address - House Number: 4018
  • Address - Street Name: Aragon
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: San Diego
  • Carrier Code: C024
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6828
  • Zip Code: 92115

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $529,836
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 08-028

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1585
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 792,789
  • High Value: 918,456
  • Low Value: 667,122

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $428,289
  • Assessed Land Value: $254,201
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $174,088

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Nov 21, 2013
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 08, 2014
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2014-0009896
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 27, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: May 19, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $260,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mid-City


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 5928 Estelle Street, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92115

$1,650 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 360 ft²
5928 Estelle Street, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92115 Listing by Cece Antonetti
Unit for rent at 7105 Central Ave, LEMON GROVE, CA, 91945

$3,400 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,014 ft²
7105 Central Ave, LEMON GROVE, CA, 91945 Listing by Samuel Rubio
Unit for rent at 6843 Mohawk Street, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92115

$3,150 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,400 ft²
6843 Mohawk Street #A, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92115 Listing by Beau Bradford


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4018 Aragon Drive built and last sold?
The property at 4018 Aragon Drive was built in 1952 and last sold on Nov 21, 2013 for $363,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4018 Aragon Drive is $366,102.
What are some comparable homes to 4018 Aragon Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4018 Aragon Drive.