by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$673,000
● House - Off Market

4 Leslie Lane

Smithtown, NY 11787
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath, 1 Half Bath
$660,670
RealtyHop Estimate
3.39%
Since Sep 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Location & curb appeal! CH Colonial in the desirable Royal Villas section of Smithtown! Just minutes to shopping, restaurants, parks, beaches, LIRR & highways. The EIK has a lg peninsula, perfect for prep & dining, SS appl's incl'g a double convection oven & a wall of built-in cabinetry. FDR has a gorgeous, custom cherry wood Lowen window. The spacious LR room runs from front to back of the home offering opt to create 2 sep sitting areas. FR is light & bright, yet cozy w sliders to the paver patio w gazebo where you can enjoy private summer nights overlooking the plush landscaped yard. Room for a pool too! 2nd fl has an updated full bath & lg owner's ste that runs from front to back of the home with opt to add an ensuite bath, if desired. Pull down stairs to attic for add'l storage. HW floors thruout. Full bsmt screaming to be finished! Updated windows; Roof 15 yrs young; HW heater 2021; 200 amp; driveway, paver walk, stoop & patio 4 yrs. Move in ready! Taxes w STAR $12,506., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:Y
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
76 days
Land Size
0.25 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,127
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3402140)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 10, 2023 Sold
Sold
Aug 16, 2022 Sold
Sold
Jun 14, 2022 In contract -
In contract
May 24, 2022 Listed by Howard Hanna Coach $639,000
Listed by Howard Hanna Coach

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,890
  • Total Building Area: 0
  • Building Area: 0

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000250
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210
  • Legal Description 1: 96.-1-27 *4206 LOT 63 ROYAL VILLAS SEC 2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Smithtown Central School District
  • School Tax School District: SMITHTOWN
  • Census Tract: 135103

Geography

  • Account Number: S70309
  • District: 0800-0
  • Section: 96.00
  • Parcel: 0800-096.00-01.00-027.000
  • Block: 1
  • Lot: 27.000
  • Municipality: SMITHTOWN
  • Latitude: 40.854
  • Longitude: -73.2506

    Address

  • Full Address: 4 Leslie Ln
  • Address - House Number: 4
  • Address - Street Name: Leslie
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Smithtown
  • Carrier Code: C021
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2319
  • Zip Code: 11787

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,262,176
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 473401

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1442
  • Valuation Date: Feb 14, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 82
  • Final Value: 622,923
  • High Value: 712,791
  • Low Value: 533,056

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $6,158
  • Market Land Value: $345
  • Market Improvement Value: $5,813

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $5,357
  • Assessed Land Value: $300
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $5,057

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 16, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 10, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Commack


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 21 Wesleyan Road, Commack, NY, 11725

$8,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,400 ft²
21 Wesleyan Road, Commack, NY, 11725 Listing by Imran Azeem
Unit for rent at 550 New Highway, Hauppauge, NY, 11788

$2,665 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 705 ft²
550 New Highway #11D, Hauppauge, NY, 11788 Listing by Michelle Holmes
Unit for rent at 560 New Highway, Hauppauge, NY, 11788

$2,675 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 705 ft²
560 New Highway #62A, Hauppauge, NY, 11788 Listing by Michelle Holmes


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4 Leslie Lane built and last sold?
The property at 4 Leslie Lane was built in and last sold on Aug 16, 2022 for $673,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4 Leslie Lane is $645,390.
What are some comparable homes to 4 Leslie Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4 Leslie Lane.