by RH Advisors

See Home Value
East Quogue 11946
4 Foxboro Road
$1,750,000
● House - Off Market

4 Foxboro Road

Southampton, NY 11946
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 2 Half Baths
square feet
3,800 Ft²
$1,904,438
RealtyHop Estimate
5.86%
Since Feb 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Fully renovated  Modern Farmhouse with 4 bedrooms all ensuite and  6 baths... all top of the line features. Heated 20 x 40 pool and totally private rear yard.  South of the highway location with westhampton beach school district and close proximity to private beach along with access to our famous ocean beaches. Very low inventory for new construction, call now for all the details. Approximate on taxes and estimated completion october 2022., Additional information: Appearance:excellent,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
Unit Size
3,800 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.46 acres
Price per sqft
$473
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,167
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1994

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3365443)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 14, 2023 Sold
Sold
Jan 26, 2023 Sold
Sold
Oct 15, 2022 In contract -
In contract
Dec 17, 2021 Listed by Coldwell Banker Reliable R E $1,799,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Reliable R E
Dec 14, 2021 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1994
  • Effective Year Built: 1994
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 6
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 20,038
  • Total Building Area: 4,870
  • Building Area: 4,870
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 4,870
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TIANA SHORES
  • Land Acres: 0000000460
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210
  • Legal Description 1: BLK LOT 423

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: East Quogue Union Free School District
  • School Tax School District: EAST QUOGUE
  • Census Tract: 190603

Zoning

  • Zoning: R20

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: MAP 3834
  • District: 0900-3
  • Section: 319.00
  • Parcel: 0900-319.00-04.00-038.000
  • Block: 4
  • Lot: 38.000
  • Municipality: SOUTHAMPTON
  • Latitude: 40.8563
  • Longitude: -72.5544

    Address

  • Full Address: 4 Foxboro Rd
  • Address - House Number: 4
  • Address - Street Name: Foxboro
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Hampton Bays
  • Carrier Code: C001
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3810
  • Zip Code: 11946

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $607,898
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 473617

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2692
  • Valuation Date: Feb 14, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 61
  • Final Value: 875,731
  • High Value: 1,111,489
  • Low Value: 639,973

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $1,964,029
  • Market Land Value: $402,158
  • Market Improvement Value: $1,561,871

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,365,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $279,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $1,085,500

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jan 23, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 14, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 14, 2021
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Oct 08, 2021
  • Previous Sale Amount: $601,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About East Quogue


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 38 Baycrest Avenue, East Quogue, NY, 11942

$9,500 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,260 ft²
38 Baycrest Avenue, East Quogue, NY, 11942 Listing by Joanna Mincarelli
Unit for rent at 16 Grant Boulevard, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946

$8,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,300 ft²
16 Grant Boulevard, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946 Listing by Toni-Ann Warren
Unit for rent at 58 Ocean Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946

$5,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,600 ft²
58 Ocean Avenue, Hampton Bays, NY, 11946 Listing by Kristen Smyth


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 4 Foxboro Road built and last sold?
The property at 4 Foxboro Road was built in 1994 and last sold on Jan 23, 2023 for $1,750,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 4 Foxboro Road is $1,864,200.
What are some comparable homes to 4 Foxboro Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 4 Foxboro Road.