See Home Value
$755,000
● House - Off Market

3670 Valley

Carlsbad, CA 92008
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
2,780 Ft²
$1,372,118
RealtyHop Estimate
80.78%
Since May 1, 2015
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Laundry is upstairs, convenient to bedrooms.  Street assessment runs with the land for sidewalks improvement. For more information inquire with the City of Carlsbad. Neighborhoods: Old Carlsbad Equipment:  Dryer, Range/Oven, Satellite Dish Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL
Unit Size
2,780 Ft²
Days on Market
93 days
Land Size
0.21 acres
Price per sqft
$273
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1976

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (SDMLS #150005112)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 29, 2015 Sold
Sold
Jan 26, 2015 Listed by Michael G. Perdue $759,000
Listed by Michael G. Perdue

Property Highlights

Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1976
  • Effective Year Built: 1976
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 9,500
  • Total Building Area: 2,780
  • Building Area: 2,780
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,780
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CITY CARLSBAD
  • Land Acres: 0000000218
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: PAR B-1 TR PM01338

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Carlsbad Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: CARLSBAD CITY
  • Census Tract: 017809

Zoning

  • Zoning: R-1

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: PM01338
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 1338
  • Parcel: 205-230-21-00
  • Municipality: CITY OF CARLSBAD
  • Latitude: 33.1597
  • Longitude: -117.329

    Address

  • Full Address: 3670 Valley St
  • Address - House Number: 3670
  • Address - Street Name: Valley
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Carlsbad
  • Carrier Code: C005
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2639
  • Zip Code: 92008

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $955,660
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2020
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 09-000

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1664
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 1,747,473
  • High Value: 2,038,423
  • Low Value: 1,456,522

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $884,767
  • Assessed Land Value: $670,001
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $214,766

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 13, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 28, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2015-0206850
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jul 07, 1997
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 08, 1997
  • Previous Sale Amount: $233,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Carlsbad


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 245 Hemlock Avenue, CARLSBAD, CA, 92008

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,138 ft²
245 Hemlock Avenue, CARLSBAD, CA, 92008 Listing by Sharyn Seymour
Unit for rent at 4025 Canario St, CARLSBAD, CA, 92008

$5,500 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,506 ft²
4025 Canario St #140, CARLSBAD, CA, 92008 Listing by Brandon Brown
Unit for rent at 2777 Wilson St., CARLSBAD, CA, 92008

$5,750 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,858 ft²
2777 Wilson St., CARLSBAD, CA, 92008 Listing by Monty James


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3670 Valley Street built and last sold?
The property at 3670 Valley Street was built in 1976 and last sold on Apr 13, 2015 for $755,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3670 Valley Street is $766,590.
What are some comparable homes to 3670 Valley Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3670 Valley Street.