by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Windham
3636 Simpson Brook Road
Listed by: Susan LeCours, Barrett & Valley Assoc. Inc, Selling Office: Lowe's Real Estate, LLC, Listing Courtesy of Prime MLS
$190,000
● House - Off Market

3636 Simpson Brook Road

Townshend, VT 05353
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
900 Ft²
$188,899
RealtyHop Estimate
5.53%
Since Dec 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Sweet cottage style home tucked privately on a wooded Vermont hillside.  A great starter home or a getaway, this property has been well maintained by the family that built it. Quaint in size but well laid out the home includes an open concept first floor living area with a wall of windows and cozy woodstove. A three season sun porch is just off the kitchen and has great light and views of the private side yard. Also on the first floor is a full bath and primary bedroom that offers laundry and access to the outside, this space is flexible and would also make a nice den. The second floor has two bedrooms that are bright and good size. The manageable yard has stone walls, mature trees and offers a firepit with patio deck and a storage shed.  Located within close proximity to VAST trails, Grafton Outdoor Center, and central to Mt Snow, Stratton and Okemo Mountain. A fine Vermont cottage!
Unit Size
900 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.30 acres
Price per sqft
$199
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator (Computations Provided by RealtyHop)

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (Prime MLS #4931009)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 4, 2022 Sold
Sold
Sep 22, 2022 Listed by Barrett & Valley Assoc. Inc $179,000
Listed by Barrett & Valley Assoc. Inc

Property Highlights

Parking Available

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Windham


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3636 Simpson Brook Road built and last sold?
The property at 3636 Simpson Brook Road was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3636 Simpson Brook Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 3636 Simpson Brook Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3636 Simpson Brook Road.