See Home Value
$360,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

3530 Azalea Sands Drive

Spring, TX 77386
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,426 Ft²
$2,482
Est. Monthly
$83
HOA / Fees

About This Property

This 2-story beauty on a large corner lot is in the popular, manned gated community of Legends Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated study, game room & a relaxing back yard oasis with a pool, outdoor kitchen & large, covered patio with ceiling fan. The entire inside has just been freshly painted (walls, ceilings, doors & trim) with Sherwin Williams Creamy. The whole house generator (2024) will give you peace of mind during our Texas storms. Extensive updates include: new roof (2024), new HVAC (2024), new water heater (2021), new furnace (2022) new electrical breakers (2026). Dishwasher, microwave, oven & cooktop replaced in 2021. Washer, dryer, fridge stay! Enjoy the amenities of a Jr. Olympic sized pool & splashpad, walking trails, volleyball courts, tennis courts, basketball pavilion, lodge style clubhouse & a gym! Just minutes from the Grand Parkway, I-45, dining, shopping, Exxon campus & the airport. Floor plan & updates attached. This one is a move in ready GEM!
Unit Size
2,426 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.12 acres
Price per sqft
$148
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$631
HOA Dues
$83
Year Built
2005

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 months ago (HAR #29902252)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 28, 2026 Sold
Sold
Jun 30, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Jun 26, 2026 Listed by RE/MAX Integrity $360,000
Listed by RE/MAX Integrity
Mar 24, 2021 Sold
Sold
Mar 3, 2021 Listed by Walzel Properties $279,900
Listed by Walzel Properties
Here is the home you've been waiting for! This beauty is in a cherished gated community very convenient to 99 and stores! It has 4 roomy bedrooms, the primary bedroom has a functional closet and is downstairs, a spacious office to work in. And a huge loft-style game room in between the bedrooms upstairs. The kitchen design has 42-inch cabinets with 2 yr old appliances the gas stove has 4 burners and built in griddle. Its open to living area with high ceilings that show case your fireplace!You will love the flow of this house! Plus, it has an amazing entertaining backyard with gleaming lighting throughout. Equipped with an outdoor kitchen, with grill, refrigerator, and sink! The covered shade will be appreciated and it's prewired for surround sound all you need to do is bring your speakers! Newer Pool ready to swim in with exquisite waterfall. This subdivision offers a park, pool, and clubhouse! Get the most for your money and schedule an appointment today. It will sell Fast!

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 13
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 1
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 419
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 55
  • Porch Type: 102
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,254
  • Total Building Area: 2,845
  • Building Area: 2,426
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,426
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CANYON GATE AT LEGENDS RANCH 02
  • Land Acres: 0000000121
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: S328302 - CANYON GATE AT LEGENDS RANCH 02, BLOCK 2, LOT 36

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Conroe Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: LONE STAR COLLE
  • Census Tract: 692006

Geography

  • Parcel: 3283-02-08800
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 36
  • Municipality: SPRING
  • Latitude: 30.1276
  • Longitude: -95.3881

    Address

  • Full Address: 3530 Azalea Sands Dr
  • Address - House Number: 3530
  • Address - Street Name: Azalea Sands
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Spring
  • Carrier Code: C073
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2926
  • Zip Code: 77386

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $551,279
  • Tax Rate Code Area: SCO

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.228
  • Valuation Date: Dec 20, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 392,739
  • High Value: 482,303
  • Low Value: 303,175

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $350,350
  • Market Land Value: $29,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $320,850

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $350,350
  • Assessed Land Value: $29,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $320,850

    Exemptions

  • Senior Citizen Exemption : Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 24, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 24, 2021
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021037833
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 13, 2010
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 09, 2010
  • Previous Sale Amount: $164,200
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Canyon Lakes at Legends Ranch


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2113 Solstice Boulevard, Spring, TX, 77386

$3,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,933 ft²
2113 Solstice Boulevard, Spring, TX, 77386 Listing by Zach Richmond
Unit for rent at 31310 Evergreen Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385

$2,900 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,820 ft²
31310 Evergreen Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385 Listing by Maranda Wimbish
Unit for rent at 29522 Legends Stone Drive, Spring, TX, 77386

$1,750 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,445 ft²
29522 Legends Stone Drive, Spring, TX, 77386 Listing by Angelica Fuertes


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3530 Azalea Sands Drive built and last sold?
The property at 3530 Azalea Sands Drive was built in 2005 and last sold on Mar 24, 2021 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3530 Azalea Sands Drive is $361,690.
What are some comparable homes to 3530 Azalea Sands Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3530 Azalea Sands Drive.