See Home Value
$179,000
● House - Off Market

3174 Beacon Field

San Antonio, TX 78245
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,527 Ft²
$274,246
RealtyHop Estimate
44.36%
Since Mar 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Don't Miss Out on this Beautifully Remodeled 4 Bed 2.5 Bath Home w Master Bedrm Down. Sits on a Huge Oversized .27 Acre Lot with Multiple Fruit Trees. Brand New 35yr Heavy Dimensional Roof Shingle. Features include ALL NEW: Kitchen & Bathrooms, Cabinets, Granite Counters, SS Appliances, Plumbing Fixtures, Light Fixtures, Flooring, Cement Fiber Siding, majority of windows, texture, Paint and so much More!! Schedule your appointment today, before it's Too Late!! CALL TODAY, TO SEE IF QUALIFY FOR USDA $0 DOWN!
Unit Size
1,527 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.27 acres
Price per sqft
$124
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$218
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1987

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (LERA #1423606)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 14, 2025 Temporarily off market -
Temporarily off market
Oct 16, 2024 Listed by Winhill Advisors - Kirby $75,000
Listed by Winhill Advisors - Kirby
Fire damaged property. Investor special. Buyer do own due diligence on property dimensions. Mother in law suite and two sheds on the lot. Pictures of MIL suite added.
Feb 5, 2020 Sold
Sold
Nov 12, 2019 Listed by Keller Williams City-View $189,969
Listed by Keller Williams City-View

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1987
  • Effective Year Built: 1992
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 2
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 21
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Garage Square Area: 284
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 11,563
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,100
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,400
  • Total Building Area: 1,708
  • Gross Building Area: 1,708
  • Building Area: 1,708
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,708
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE PARK SUB UN 8
  • Land Acres: 0000000266
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: CB 4332C BLK 14 LOT 19 HERITAGE PARK UT -8

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Southwest Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: 79
  • Census Tract: 171921

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 646C2
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 19
  • Parcel: 04332-314-0190
  • Block: 14
  • Lot: 19
  • Municipality: SAN ANTONIO
  • Latitude: 29.3927
  • Longitude: -98.6943

    Address

  • Full Address: 3174 Beacon Fld
  • Address - House Number: 3174
  • Address - Street Name: Beacon
  • Address - Suffix Type: Fld
  • State: TX
  • City Name: San Antonio
  • Carrier Code: R071
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2647
  • Zip Code: 78245

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $247,819
  • Tax Rate Code Area: FSF

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1763
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 220,487
  • High Value: 259,373
  • Low Value: 181,601

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $220,000
  • Market Land Value: $64,180
  • Market Improvement Value: $155,820

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $220,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $64,180
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $155,820

    Exemptions

  • Senior Citizen Exemption : Yes
  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 05, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Feb 06, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20200026952
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 15, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jul 05, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $86,118
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 34
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Far West Side


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 5754 Butch Canyon, San Antonio, TX, 78252

$1,795 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,553 ft²
5754 Butch Canyon, San Antonio, TX, 78252 Listing by Veronica Gamez


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3174 Beacon Field built and last sold?
The property at 3174 Beacon Field was built in 1987 and last sold on Feb 5, 2020 for $224,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3174 Beacon Field is $99,612.
What are some comparable homes to 3174 Beacon Field?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3174 Beacon Field.