See Home Value
$449,900 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

31659 Trails Park Lane

Conroe, TX 77385
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
3,315 Ft²
$2,268
Est. Monthly
$58
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence nestled on a tranquil tree-lined street in the highly sought-after Imperial Oaks subdivision. Impeccably maintained, this home boasts a spacious layout featuring a first-floor primary suite with expansive windows overlooking the lush, private backyard. Upon entry, you are greeted by elegant formal dining and living areas, complemented by an open-concept kitchen, breakfast nook, and family room offering breathtaking views of the pool. Upstairs, discover four additional bedrooms, two full baths, and a sizable game room, perfect for relaxation or entertainment. The highlight of this home is its exceptional backyard oasis, complete with a stunning stone-outlined pool featuring a hidden grotto, cascading waterfall, water slide, elevated hot tub, and swim-up seating area with a convenient table-a true haven for outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. Don't miss the opportunity to make this extraordinary property your new home.  WELCOME HOME!!!
Unit Size
3,315 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.19 acres
Price per sqft
$136
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$58
Year Built
2000

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (HAR #13425553)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 29, 2025 Sold
Sold
Jan 4, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Oct 25, 2024 Relisted $449,900
Relisted
Sep 6, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Aug 12, 2024 No longer available -
No longer available
Show More

Property Highlights

Fireplace
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2000
  • Effective Year Built: 2000
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 15
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 441
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 102
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 8,483
  • Total Building Area: 3,756
  • Building Area: 3,315
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,315
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: IMPERIAL OAKS PARK 03
  • Land Acres: 0000000195
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: IMPERIAL OAKS PARK 03, BLOCK 1, LOT 31

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Conroe Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: LONE STAR COLLE
  • Census Tract: 692004

Zoning

  • Zoning: 6

Geography

  • Parcel: 6121-03-03100
  • Block: 1
  • Lot: 31
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED AREA
  • Latitude: 30.149
  • Longitude: -95.4104

    Address

  • Full Address: 31659 Trails Park Ln
  • Address - House Number: 31659
  • Address - Street Name: Trails Park
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Conroe
  • Carrier Code: R035
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7574
  • Zip Code: 77385

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $665,715
  • Tax Rate Code Area: SCO

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.225
  • Valuation Date: Oct 04, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 398,218
  • High Value: 487,828
  • Low Value: 308,608

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $364,930
  • Market Land Value: $58,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $349,070

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $364,930
  • Assessed Land Value: $58,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $349,070

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Apr 22, 2005
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 04, 2005
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 40
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2005-046630
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Feb 22, 2001
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Feb 20, 2001
  • Previous Sale Amount: $127,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Imperial Oaks


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1702 Cougar Creek Street, TX, 77385

$1,200 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,970 ft²
1702 Cougar Creek Street, TX, 77385 Listing by Theresa White-Brooks
Unit for rent at 31719 Cattail Park Court, Conroe, TX, 77385

$2,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,538 ft²
31719 Cattail Park Court, Conroe, TX, 77385 Listing by Beth Perque
Unit for rent at 31310 Evergreen Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385

$2,900 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,820 ft²
31310 Evergreen Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385 Listing by Maranda Wimbish


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 31659 Trails Park Lane built and last sold?
The property at 31659 Trails Park Lane was built in 2000 and last sold on Apr 22, 2005 for $209,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 31659 Trails Park Lane is $454,399.
What are some comparable homes to 31659 Trails Park Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 31659 Trails Park Lane.