See Home Value
$635,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

31214 Hollow Sage Lane

Spring, TX 77386
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths
square feet
3,897 Ft²
$714,663
RealtyHop Estimate
12.55%
Since Nov 1, 2021
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the gated Lake section of Imperial Oaks, this rare find boasts 1/3 of an acre! The sprawling 1-1/2 story ranch has been meticulously maintained and updated. Features include an expansive yard, pool, basketball court, outdoor kitchen, raised gardens, and fire pit. It also comes complete with Generac (generator), 3-car garage, 4 bedrooms, study, formal living/dining, game room upstairs with full bath. Please verify all dimensions.
Unit Size
3,897 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.36 acres
Price per sqft
$163
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$77
Year Built
2006

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (HAR #13378244)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 14, 2021 Sold
Sold
Aug 27, 2021 Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's $635,000
Listed by Martha Turner Sotheby's
Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, in the gated Lake section of Imperial Oaks, this rare find boasts 1/3 of an acre! The sprawling 1-1/2 story ranch has been meticulously maintained and updated. Features include an expansive yard, pool, basketball court, outdoor kitchen, raised gardens, and fire pit. It also comes complete with Generac (generator), 3-car garage, 4 bedrooms, study, formal living/dining, game room upstairs with full bath. Please verify all dimensions.

Property Highlights

Fireplace
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2006
  • Effective Year Built: 2006
  • Building Count: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 17
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 1
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 3
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 735
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 8

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 15,803
  • Total Building Area: 4,632
  • Building Area: 3,897
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,897
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: IMPERIAL LAKES 01
  • Land Acres: 0000000363
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: A1
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: S610100 - IMPERIAL LAKES 01, BLOCK 1, LOT 29

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Conroe Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: LONE STAR COLLE
  • Census Tract: 692005

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 19-6
  • Parcel: 6101-00-02900
  • Block: 1
  • Lot: 29
  • Municipality: SPRING
  • Latitude: 30.1433
  • Longitude: -95.408

    Address

  • Full Address: 31214 Hollow Sage Ln
  • Address - House Number: 31214
  • Address - Street Name: Hollow Sage
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Spring
  • Carrier Code: C066
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3374
  • Zip Code: 77386

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,247,692
  • Tax Rate Code Area: SCO

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2294
  • Valuation Date: Sep 27, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 68
  • Final Value: 653,570
  • High Value: 803,522
  • Low Value: 503,617

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $610,840
  • Market Land Value: $93,500
  • Market Improvement Value: $517,340

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $610,840
  • Assessed Land Value: $93,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $517,340

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Oct 14, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 15, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 70
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021144014
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 20, 2012
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 07, 2012
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 15
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Imperial Oaks


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2518 Hidden Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385

$2,250 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,654 ft²
2518 Hidden Park Lane, Conroe, TX, 77385 Listing by Kevin Macicek
Unit for rent at 29403 Raestone Street, Spring, TX, 77386

$1,100 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 450 ft²
29403 Raestone Street #B, Spring, TX, 77386 Listing by Kenny Maldonado
Unit for rent at 29103 Raestone Street, Spring, TX, 77386

$2,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,778 ft²
29103 Raestone Street, Spring, TX, 77386 Listing by Mariela Knapp


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 31214 Hollow Sage Lane built and last sold?
The property at 31214 Hollow Sage Lane was built in 2006 and last sold on Oct 14, 2021 for $640,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 31214 Hollow Sage Lane is $638,599.
What are some comparable homes to 31214 Hollow Sage Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 31214 Hollow Sage Lane.