See Home Value
Jamul 91935 Jamul
3121 Vista Diego
$575,000
● House - Off Market

3121 Vista Diego

Jamul, CA 91935
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
2,273 Ft²
$1,045,729
RealtyHop Estimate
77.24%
Since Feb 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Amazing views & incredible sunsets from the two-story, floor to ceiling windows & large deck. This home is private and unique w/ high exposed beam ceilings and slate floors. "To the stud" kitchen remodel includes maple cabinets, granite counters, custom back-splash, recessed lighting, new DW and range, & new tile floors in kitchen and dining area. All baths beautifully remodeled w/ custom stone & fixtures. Large master w/ dual closets & reading/seating area. Tankless water heater, newer windows & roof. Neighborhoods: Vista Diego Equipment: Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Shed(s) Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Septic Installed Topography: ,,RSLP,SSLP
Unit Size
2,273 Ft²
Days on Market
82 days
Land Size
0.94 acres
Price per sqft
$260
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$1
Year Built
1973

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #150056007)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 1, 2021 Sold
Sold
Jan 8, 2021 Listed by Coldwell Banker West $750,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker West
Gorgeous sunset views! Huge windows within the living room area capture the views and let in the sunshine. Fireplace with built-in book shelves. Remodeled kitchen with granite counters, updated appliances. Large laundry room on main level. Upstairs master is large with 2 closets, master bath has dual sinks and large shower. There is yearly fee of $378 a year for road maintenance and road vegetation.
Jan 5, 2016 Sold
Sold
Oct 15, 2015 Listed by Aspire Pacific Realty $590,000
Listed by Aspire Pacific Realty

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Effective Year Built: 1973
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 40,946
  • Total Building Area: 2,273
  • Building Area: 2,273
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,273
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SAN BERNARDINO BASE & MERIDIAN
  • Land Acres: 0000000940
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: SEC 4-17-1E LOT 7 DOC35679REC71 LY NLY&ELY OF DOC172505REC72 IN

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Grossmont Union High School District
  • School Tax School District: JAMUL-DULZURA
  • Census Tract: 021305

Zoning

  • Zoning: A70

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 63-C6
  • Parcel: 596-062-12-00
  • Lot: 7
  • Meridian: SEC 04 TWN 17 RNG 01E
  • Municipality: JAMUL DULZURA UNION
  • Latitude: 32.7215
  • Longitude: -116.88

    Address

  • Full Address: 3121 Vista Diego Rd
  • Address - House Number: 3121
  • Address - Street Name: Vista Diego
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Jamul
  • Carrier Code: R003
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2013
  • Zip Code: 91935

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $916,472
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 79-013

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1536
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 81
  • Final Value: 1,156,338
  • High Value: 1,333,963
  • Low Value: 978,712

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $759,492
  • Assessed Land Value: $499,392
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $260,100

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Feb 03, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 01, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0159078
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 05, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 31, 2015
  • Previous Sale Amount: $575,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Jamul


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3121 Vista Diego Road built and last sold?
The property at 3121 Vista Diego Road was built in 1973 and last sold on Feb 3, 2021 for $735,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3121 Vista Diego Road is $780,889.
What are some comparable homes to 3121 Vista Diego Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3121 Vista Diego Road.