See Home Value
Brookfield 60513
3115 Madison Avenue
$305,000
● House - Off Market

3115 Madison Avenue

Brookfield, IL 60513
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,258 Ft²
$301,328
RealtyHop Estimate
0.78%
Since Jun 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

One-level brick ranch home with great curb appeal & lots of potential! Three bedrooms, living room, & generously sized kitchen make this the perfect home to enjoy with family & friends. The oversized family room features floor to ceiling windows & fireplace. Large back yard & 2.5 car garage ensure that there is space for everyone. Well maintained & on a large lot, this home is ideally located with easy access to shopping, highways, schools, medical facilities, zoo, forest preserves & parks.
Unit Size
1,258 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.27 acres
Price per sqft
$238
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$517
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1950

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (MRED MLS #11370288)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 13, 2022 Sold
Sold
Apr 8, 2022 Listed by @properties Christie's International Real Estate $299,000
Listed by @properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Effective Year Built: 1950
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 12
  • Building Style: 3
  • Exterior Walls Type: 24
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Parking Space Count: 3
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,300
  • Total Building Area: 1,258
  • Gross Building Area: 1,258
  • Building Area: 1,258
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 24
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,258
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: S E GROSS SECOND ADDITION
  • Land Acres: 0000000145
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2-03

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Riverside Brookfield Township School District 208
  • Census Tract: 818800

Geography

  • District: 31
  • Parcel: 15-34-105-054-0000
  • Meridian: SEC 34 TWN 39N RNG 12E
  • Municipality: PROVISO
  • Latitude: 41.8342
  • Longitude: -87.854

    Address

  • Full Address: 3115 Madison Ave
  • Address - House Number: 3115
  • Address - Street Name: Madison
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: IL
  • City Name: Brookfield
  • Carrier Code: C008
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1226
  • Zip Code: 60513

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $888,997
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 31054

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2697
  • Valuation Date: Mar 20, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 61
  • Final Value: 330,076
  • High Value: 419,098
  • Low Value: 241,054

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $240,000
  • Market Land Value: $47,250
  • Market Improvement Value: $192,750

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $24,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $4,725
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $19,275

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 04, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 17, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 6353
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Brookfield


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 8836 Ogden Avenue, Brookfield, IL, 60513

$3,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,800 ft²
8836 Ogden Avenue #1, Brookfield, IL, 60513 Listing by Janny Arenas
Unit for rent at 8718 Plainfield Road, Lyons, IL, 60534

$3,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,421 ft²
8718 Plainfield Road, Lyons, IL, 60534 Listing by Karen Guerra


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 3115 Madison Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 3115 Madison Avenue was built in 1950 and last sold on May 4, 2022 for $305,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 3115 Madison Avenue is $302,841.
What are some comparable homes to 3115 Madison Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 3115 Madison Avenue.