by RH Advisors

See Home Value
Suffern 10901
30 Riverside Drive
$462,500
● House - Off Market

30 Riverside Drive

Ramapo, NY 10901
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,597 Ft²
$470,871
RealtyHop Estimate
4.64%
Since Nov 1, 2022
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Welcome home to this beautiful airy, sunny and warm vintage colonial. Completely renovated in 2018 including electric, floors walls, kitchen, baths, hot water heater 2021,A/C units and more...

Enter into  a gorgeous sunroom loaded with natural light from a wall of windows which makes a great home office or playroom. A perfect amount of space for the whole family with a generous eat in kitchen with all newer(2018) cabinetry, granite counters, a double sink and stainless appliances. A huge living room is open to the large formal dining room and a cozy reading nook. Modern, classic style is featured in both full bathrooms. Tons of storage space in the stand up attic, basement as well as a huge 2 car garage. Great fenced in backyard with deck and eating area. This home is ready to move in and enjoy all the wonderful downtown shopping, restaurants and entertainment Suffern has to offer without having to get in your car. Express train to NYC is just minutes away.Check out the virtual tour!! Additional Information: ParkingFeatures:2 Car Detached,
Unit Size
1,597 Ft²
Days on Market
180 days
Land Size
0.11 acres
Price per sqft
$282
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,217
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1925

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYH6179650)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 10, 2022 In contract -
In contract
Apr 20, 2022 Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley $450,000
Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley
Apr 16, 2018 Sold
Sold
Jan 13, 2018 Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley $369,000
Listed by Keller Williams Hudson Valley
Nov 9, 2017 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Parking Available

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1925
  • Effective Year Built: 1925
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 6
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Garage Square Area: 340
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 6
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 4,792
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,000
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 500
  • Total Building Area: 1,597
  • Building Area: 1,597
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,597
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000110
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 210

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Ramapo Central School District (Suffern)
  • School Tax School District: SUFFERN
  • Census Tract: 011901

Zoning

  • Zoning: 02 - SINGL

Geography

  • Account Number: 00335540000
  • District: 392607
  • Section: 54.44
  • Parcel: 392607 54.44-2-34
  • Block: 2
  • Lot: 34.000
  • Municipality: SUFFERN
  • Latitude: 41.113
  • Longitude: -74.1448

    Address

  • Full Address: 30 Riverside Dr
  • Address - House Number: 30
  • Address - Street Name: Riverside
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Suffern
  • Carrier Code: C004
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5704
  • Zip Code: 10901

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $1,381,356
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 392601

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.236
  • Valuation Date: Feb 07, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 499,196
  • High Value: 617,041
  • Low Value: 381,351

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $40,500
  • Market Land Value: $10,800
  • Market Improvement Value: $29,700

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $40,500
  • Assessed Land Value: $10,800
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $29,700

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Oct 19, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 24, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2022-00037572
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Apr 16, 2018
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Apr 13, 2018
  • Previous Sale Amount: $363,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: FIX
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Suffern


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 35 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY, 10901

$2,375 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 865 ft²
35 Park Avenue #6T, Suffern, NY, 10901 Listing by Natalia Gerbino
Unit for rent at 12 Fortune Way, New York, NY, 10901

$6,695 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 4,100 ft²
12 Fortune Way, New York, NY, 10901 Listing by Josh Eisenstein
Unit for rent at 15 Washington Avenue, Suffern, NY, 10901

$2,400 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 693 ft²
15 Washington Avenue #415, Suffern, NY, 10901 Listing by Arlene Sabo


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 30 Riverside Drive built and last sold?
The property at 30 Riverside Drive was built in 1925 and last sold on Oct 19, 2022 for $462,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 30 Riverside Drive is $454,500.
What are some comparable homes to 30 Riverside Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 30 Riverside Drive.