See Home Value
Hartford 06013
30 Angelas Way
Listing Courtesy of: Pia Ciccone, Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
$875,000
↓ $50K (5.7%)
● House - Off Market

30 Angelas Way

Burlington, CT 06013
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
4 Baths, 1 Half Bath
$4,991
Est. Monthly
2.82%
Cap Rate

About This Property

This captivating grand Colonial will surely grab your attention not to mention the picturesque Valley views you are sure to embrace. Upon entering, a grand two-story foyer greets you. A formal living room opens through French doors to the sun filled family room which boasts walls of windows, an Xtrordinair Elite Wood fireplace, pool table area which leads you to the kitchen. This remodeled kitchen features new leather-look granite counters, an island, eat-in area, a top of the line sink, Bosh appliances, bio-charge disposal and a pantry. Entertaining in the dining room will be a delight. You will find gleaming hardwood floors on the entire first floor. Upstairs a decadent primary suite awaits, complete with a double tray ceiling, walk-in closet, a bath with a Jacuzzi, an oversized tiled European shower, double vanities & separate water closet. Two bedrooms & a full bath are just down the hallway and the grand finale is the ensuite bedroom with a sitting room that features another fireplace. The walk-out lower level offers French doors to the outside, a full bath and a room (possibly the 5th bedroom). The back-side yard is completely level and usable - enjoy the sports court with a game of Shuffleboard, Cornhole or Pickleball, or a conversation by a firepit. New features include: interior completely repainted, duct work cleaned w/a UV unit added, refrigerator/gas stove/microwave/dishwasher/washer/dryer, well pump, updated irrigation system and new flooring in the lower level.
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
1.37 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$940
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
2005

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (Smart MLS #24006105)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 12, 2026 Price Decreased $824,900
↓ $50K (5.7%)
Price Decreased
May 28, 2024 Sold
Sold
Apr 10, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Mar 28, 2024 Listed by Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. $824,900
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.
Mar 31, 2022 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2005
  • Effective Year Built: 2005
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 9
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 5
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 8
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 1,592
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 59,677
  • Total Building Area: 3,547
  • Gross Building Area: 6,744
  • Building Area: 3,547
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 3,547
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000001370
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Bristol School District
  • School Tax School District: REGIONAL SD 10
  • Census Tract: 410102

Zoning

  • Zoning: R44

Geography

  • Account Number: 32000856
  • Parcel: BURL M:2-07 L:68-39
  • Lot: 68-39
  • Municipality: BURLINGTON
  • Latitude: 41.7558
  • Longitude: -72.9194

    Address

  • Full Address: 30 Angelas Way
  • Address - House Number: 30
  • Address - Street Name: Angelas
  • Address - Suffix Type: Way
  • State: CT
  • City Name: Burlington
  • Carrier Code: R003
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2442
  • Zip Code: 06013

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,128,500

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1693
  • Valuation Date: Mar 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 781,286
  • High Value: 913,581
  • Low Value: 648,991

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $350,460
  • Assessed Land Value: $111,340
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $239,120

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 30, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Mar 31, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 02, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $577,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Hartford


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 30 Angelas Way built and last sold?
The property at 30 Angelas Way was built in 2005 and last sold on Mar 30, 2022 for $740,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 30 Angelas Way is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 30 Angelas Way?
There are currently no comparable homes to 30 Angelas Way.