See Home Value
$550,000
● House - Off Market

29430 Wrigleys Circle

Lake Elsinore, CA 92530
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,520 Ft²
$2,823
Est. Monthly
$122
HOA / Fees
8.75%
Cap Rate

About This Property

LAKE ELSINORE CUL-DE-SAC BEAUTY

Welcome to 29430 Wrigleys Circle, a charming single-story home tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac. Built in 2014, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,520 square feet of comfortable living space on a generous 6,969 square foot lot.

Step inside to find a bright and inviting floor plan with tasteful updates throughout. The kitchen, living, and dining areas flow seamlessly, making it the perfect space to gather with family or entertain friends. A dedicated laundry room and an attached 2-car garage add everyday convenience.

One of the standout features is the large, private backyard. Whether you want to host summer barbecues, let the kids play, or simply relax under the stars, this outdoor space is ready for lasting memories.

Living here means enjoying resort-style amenities through the community HOA, including two pools, a wader pool, spa, gourmet BBQs, fire pits, splash pads, event lawns, Vintner Landing, several parks, and acres of landscaped open space.

Located in the heart of Lake Elsinore, this home keeps you close to shopping, dining, and local favorites like Storm Stadium. It's a wonderful place for families to settle in and enjoy the best of Southern California living.

Are you ready to make Wrigleys Circle your new address? This home is waiting for you.
Unit Size
1,520 Ft²
Days on Market
40 days
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
$362
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$122
Year Built
2014

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #IG25199239)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 17, 2025 Sold
Sold
Sep 17, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Sep 4, 2025 Listed by C&D REAL ESTATE INC. $550,000
Listed by C&D REAL ESTATE INC.

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2014
  • Effective Year Built: 2015
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 464
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,970
  • Total Building Area: 2,007
  • Gross Building Area: 2,007
  • Building Area: 1,520
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,520
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: TRACT NO 31920 2
  • Land Acres: 0000000160
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: .16 ACRES IN LOT 52 MB 418/047 TR 31920-2

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Lake Elsinore Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 043001

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 31920-2
  • Parcel: 371-291-016
  • Lot: 52
  • Municipality: LAKE ELSINORE
  • Latitude: 33.6516
  • Longitude: -117.3

    Address

  • Full Address: 29430 Wrigleys Cir
  • Address - House Number: 29430
  • Address - Street Name: Wrigleys
  • Address - Suffix Type: Cir
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Lake Elsinore
  • Carrier Code: C033
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4733
  • Zip Code: 92530

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,520
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $649,426
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 005-042

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2002
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 538,900
  • High Value: 646,795
  • Low Value: 431,006

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $427,410

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $345,917
  • Assessed Land Value: $80,858
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $265,059

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 19, 2016
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 27, 2016
  • Current Sale Document Type: 40
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2016-0218787
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 05, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 25, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $299,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About East Lake District


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 2006 E Lakeshore, LAKE ELSINORE, CA, 92530

$4,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 950 ft²
2006 E Lakeshore, LAKE ELSINORE, CA, 92530 Listing by Jesse Blanchet


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 29430 Wrigleys Circle built and last sold?
The property at 29430 Wrigleys Circle was built in 2014 and last sold on May 19, 2016 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 29430 Wrigleys Circle is $551,241.
What are some comparable homes to 29430 Wrigleys Circle?
There are currently no comparable homes to 29430 Wrigleys Circle.