See Home Value
Listed by: Brandy Rios, Coldwell Banker Realty
$850,000
● House - Off Market

2919 Altura Drive

Oceanside, CA 92056
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,325 Ft²
$4,125
Est. Monthly

About This Property

BOM to no fault of the house! Welcome home to this adorable, single story 4 bedroom, 2 bath! No HOA! And 10 minutes to the beach! Bright and welcoming and full of natural light-you will fall in love immediately! This is the perfect family home and is move in ready! The kitchen is upgraded, with newer cabinets and counter tops. This residence boasts new, dual pane windows, a new roof, dual primary closets, a cozy fireplace, boat and RV parking and an attached 2 car garage. Don't miss this one!
Unit Size
1,325 Ft²
Days on Market
61 days
Land Size
0.15 acres
Price per sqft
$634
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1965

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #NDP2500966)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Apr 1, 2025 Sold
Sold
Jan 30, 2025 Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty $840,000
Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Highlights

Fireplace
Garage

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1965
  • Effective Year Built: 1966
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 7
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 4
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 6,600
  • Total Building Area: 1,325
  • Building Area: 1,325
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,325
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: CITY TERRACE
  • Land Acres: 0000000152
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 15 TR 005467

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Vista Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: OCEANSIDE CITY
  • Census Tract: 018518

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 005467
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 005467
  • Parcel: 166-392-10-00
  • Lot: 15
  • Municipality: CITY OF OCEANSIDE
  • Latitude: 33.1931
  • Longitude: -117.291

    Address

  • Full Address: 2919 Altura Dr
  • Address - House Number: 2919
  • Address - Street Name: Altura
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Oceanside
  • Carrier Code: C672
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4358
  • Zip Code: 92056

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $600,480
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 07-002

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1659
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 773,631
  • High Value: 902,018
  • Low Value: 645,243

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $557,652
  • Assessed Land Value: $354,441
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $203,211

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Mar 31, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Apr 08, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-0272082
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 04, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 30, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $432,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36

    Financing

  • First Mortgage Financing Type: ADJ
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Tri-City


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 4674 Meadow Dr, CARLSBAD, CA, 92010

$5,795 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 4 Baths
  • 2,804 ft²
4674 Meadow Dr, CARLSBAD, CA, 92010 Listing by David Zagorsky


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2919 Altura Drive built and last sold?
The property at 2919 Altura Drive was built in 1965 and last sold on Mar 31, 2021 for $536,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2919 Altura Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 2919 Altura Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2919 Altura Drive.