by Global Lifestyle Properties

See Home Value
Palm Beach 33462
2913 Northside Drive
$365,000
● House - Off Market

2913 Northside Drive

Lake Worth, FL 33462
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,936 Ft²
$633,090
RealtyHop Estimate
68.82%
Since Oct 1, 2016
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

IMMACULATE 4 BEDROOM, 2 1/2 BATH RENOVATED WATERFRONT HOME WITH DIRECT ACCESS TO LAKE OSBORNE, A 365-ACRE ''FISHERMAN'S DREAM'', REKNOWN FOR ITS INCREDIBLE BASS FISHING AND BANK ACCESS TO SURROUNDING JOHN PRINCE PARK...INTERIOR IS UPGRADED WITH A DESIRED CONTEMPORARY FLAIR, OFFERING ESPRESSO 42'' CABINETRY, STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, ALL COMPLIMENTED BY SLEEK CUSTOM BATHS... FLOORING IS WHITE TILED IN DOWNSTAIRS LIVING AREAS, WITH WARM BAMBOO FLOORING IN ALL UPSTAIRS BEDROOMS...MASTER BEDROOM IS SUPREME, WITH PRIVATE OVERSIZED BALCONY, WALK-IN CLOSET, AND GORGEOUS OVERSIZED CUSTOM SHOWER...FRENCH DOORS OFF FAMILY ROOM LEAD TO AN OVERSIZED COVERED PATIO AND LARGE YARD WITH PLENTY OF ROOM FOR A POOL...PARK YOUR BOAT BEYOND THAT AND ENJOY WATERFRONT LIVING AT ITS FINEST!
Unit Size
1,936 Ft²
Days on Market
39 days
Land Size
0.24 acres
Price per sqft
$194
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$363
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1983

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (Beaches MLS #R10199830)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 11, 2016 Sold
Sold
Jan 18, 2016 Listed by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC $375,000
Listed by Cashmere Properties of Boca, LLC
Dec 23, 2014 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1983
  • Effective Year Built: 2003
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 13
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 456
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 79
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,250
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,370
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 750
  • Total Building Area: 2,912
  • Gross Building Area: 2,912
  • Building Area: 1,936
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,936
  • Heating Fuel Type: 2

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: FLORAL PARK
  • Land Acres: 0000000235
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: FLORAL PARK LT 6 BLK 20

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Palm Beach County School District
  • Census Tract: 005807

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 281
  • Parcel: 00-43-45-05-01-020-0060
  • Block: 20
  • Lot: 6
  • Meridian: SEC 05 TWN 45S RNG 43E
  • Municipality: UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 26.5792
  • Longitude: -80.0883

    Address

  • Full Address: 2913 Northside Dr
  • Address - House Number: 2913
  • Address - Street Name: Northside
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Lake Worth
  • Carrier Code: C021
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3887
  • Zip Code: 33462

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,166
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $534,151
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 203

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1816
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 76
  • Final Value: 609,259
  • High Value: 719,958
  • Low Value: 498,560

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $436,481
  • Market Land Value: $198,153
  • Market Improvement Value: $238,328

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $329,458

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 12, 2016
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 11, 2016
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 20160357247
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 23, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Oct 28, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $276,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 30
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Palm Beach


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 72 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426

$8,000 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,969 ft²
72 Vista Del Rio, Boynton Beach, FL, 33426 Listing by Jon C Schmitt
Unit for rent at 4820 Maine Street, Lake Worth, FL, 33461

$1,450 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 706 ft²
4820 Maine Street #4, Lake Worth, FL, 33461 Listing by Christopher S. Alexander
Unit for rent at 3275 Orange Street, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435

$2,650 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,291 ft²
3275 Orange Street, Boynton Beach, FL, 33435 Listing by Tullio C Meneghini


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2913 Northside Drive built and last sold?
The property at 2913 Northside Drive was built in 1983 and last sold on Aug 12, 2016 for $365,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2913 Northside Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 2913 Northside Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2913 Northside Drive.