1
Map
280 Easy Street #403
About This Property
Payment Calculator
Your Estimated Monthly Payment
Cap Rate Calculator
What does this mean?
Based on our analysis, the cap rate of this property is 1.25%. A negative cap rate indicates that the property might not be feasible as an income-producing asset. The median cap rate for a near zip code 11238 is 4.23%.
How much can I actually make?
Actual monthly rental income may vary between $4,760 and $7,140 depending on unit-specific characteristics. You can change the amount using the slider to further explore.
How is cap rate calculated?
Cap Rate = Net Operating Income (NOI) / Property Asset Value.
When calculating the cap rate, we assume 100% occupancy. Leverage (mortgage) is not considered.
Cap Rate provided by RealtyHop and RentHop, learn more about cap rate here.
Price History
| Date / Event | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | Sold | ||
| Sold | |||
| Feb 14, 2026 | In contract | - | |
| In contract | |||
| Jan 13, 2026 | Listed by Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty | $550,000 | |
| Listed by Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty | |||
| Oct 23, 2025 | Listed | $580,000 | |
| Listed | |||
| | |||
|
This condominium features laminate wood flooring, crown molding, and overhead lighting. The living room includes additional space for a study and connects to the kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel sink, stainless steel and black appliances including electric stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The bedroom has a mirrored closet, tall windows, and overhead lighting, with access to the patio through glass French doors. The bathroom is equipped with marble countertops and porcelain tile floors. The patio, surrounded by tall, slatted wood fencing, can be accessed from both the bedroom and dining area. The community amenities include a swimming pool, hot tub, and community room. The HOA covers water, sewer, and garbage services. The property is located close to downtown Mountain View, Caltrain, farmers market, and Stevens Creek Trail, and offers easy access to employers such as Google, Facebook, Apple, and LinkedIn.
| |||
| Jun 29, 2025 | Listed | $570,000 | |
| Listed | |||
| | |||
|
This condominium features laminate wood flooring, crown molding, and overhead lighting. The living room includes additional space for a study and connects to the kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel sink, stainless steel and black appliances including electric stove, refrigerator, and dishwasher. The bedroom has a mirrored closet, tall windows, and overhead lighting, with access to the patio through glass French doors. The bathroom is equipped with marble countertops and porcelain tile floors. The patio, surrounded by tall, slatted wood fencing, can be accessed from both the bedroom and dining area. The community amenities include a swimming pool, hot tub, and community room. The HOA covers water, sewer, and garbage services. The property is located close to downtown Mountain View, Caltrain, farmers market, and Stevens Creek Trail, and offers easy access to employers such as Google, Facebook, Apple, and LinkedIn.
| |||
Property Highlights
Comparables
Status
Price/ft²
Listed On
Sold On
Past Sales
| Date | Unit | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | Closed | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
07/20/2026
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$644,800
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$635,000
-1.52%
07/31/2026
|
Catherine Clock
KW Bay Area Estates
| |
|
01/29/2026
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$649,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$650,000
+0.15%
04/02/2026
|
Rabia Alizai
Compass
| |
|
01/13/2026
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$550,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$562,000
+2.18%
03/24/2026
|
Tom Martin
Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty
| |
|
08/21/2025
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$779,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$760,000
-2.44%
09/30/2025
|
Pamela Tyson
Terrace Associates
| |
|
08/19/2025
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$580,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$540,000
-6.90%
10/27/2025
|
Vicky Li
Star Max Realty
| |
|
08/23/2024
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$675,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$700,000
+3.70%
09/30/2024
|
Brian Schwatka
KW Bay Area Estates
| |
|
08/07/2024
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$699,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$699,000
09/19/2024
|
Royce H. Cablayan
Sereno
| |
|
07/11/2024
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$780,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$699,888
-10.27%
11/07/2024
|
Emily Chiang
Coldwell Banker Realty
| |
|
04/18/2024
| |
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$800,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
-
-
|
Brian Schwatka
KW Bay Area Estates
|
|
07/13/2023
| |
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$779,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
-
-
|
Julie Wyss
Compass
|
|
10/15/2022
| |
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$835,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
-
-
|
Andy Tse
Intero Real Estate Services
|
|
07/09/2020
| |
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$879,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
|
02/04/2021
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$699,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$717,000
+2.44%
05/07/2021
|
Nick Dhawan
Intero Real Estate Services
| |
|
11/17/2020
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$739,900
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$700,000
-5.39%
01/07/2021
|
Victoria Rock
C 21 M & M and Associates
| |
|
03/03/2019
| |
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$685,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
|
01/27/2019
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$685,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$672,000
-1.90%
04/02/2019
|
Ian Andrew Newbury
Cronan Real Estate Services, Inc.
| |
|
10/25/2018
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$798,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$836,000
+4.76%
11/27/2018
|
Linda Chu
Wailea Real Estate Group Inc
| |
|
08/21/2018
| |
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
-
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
-
-
|
-
|
|
08/16/2018
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$688,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$750,000
+9.01%
09/17/2018
|
Shirley Keegan
Keller Williams Palo Alto
| |
|
05/30/2018
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$749,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$820,000
+9.48%
06/29/2018
|
Emily Chiang
Coldwell Banker Realty
| |
|
05/18/2018
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$798,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$971,500
+21.74%
06/13/2018
|
Greg Stange
Coldwell Banker Realty
| |
|
04/12/2018
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$795,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$1,053,000
+32.45%
05/14/2018
|
Royce H. Cablayan
Sereno
| |
|
02/28/2018
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$748,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$892,000
+19.25%
04/02/2018
|
Sophie Ravel
Keller Williams Palo Alto
| |
|
10/19/2017
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$749,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$830,000
+10.81%
11/01/2017
|
Cynthia Kodweis
Compass
| |
|
09/24/2017
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$549,950
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$543,000
-1.26%
11/09/2017
|
Rosetta De Luca
Intero Real Estate Services
| |
|
09/04/2017
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$709,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$785,000
+10.72%
10/10/2017
|
Juliana Lee
Realty World-Results Pros
| |
|
08/17/2017
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$729,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$739,000
+1.37%
10/31/2017
|
Lizbeth Rhodes
Compass
| |
|
04/20/2016
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$548,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$555,000
+1.28%
05/31/2016
|
David Troyer
Intero Real Estate Services
| |
|
03/09/2016
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
711 ft²
|
$599,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
711 ft²
|
$610,000
+1.84%
04/20/2016
|
Susanna Wong
Realty One Group - World Properties
| |
|
03/24/2015
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
967 ft²
|
$579,950
2 Bed
2 Bath
967 ft²
|
$605,000
+4.32%
05/13/2015
|
Elizabeth Callahan
Coldwell Banker Realty
| |
|
03/19/2013
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$399,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$450,000
+12.78%
04/25/2013
|
Deborah Calloway
Bailey Properties
| |
|
07/26/2012
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
894 ft²
|
$349,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
894 ft²
|
$365,000
+4.58%
09/05/2012
|
Dedy Efendi
Action Properties
|
Building Info
About Moffett-Whisman
Similar Homes for Sale
Currently no similar homes aroundNearby Rentals
$3,949 /mo
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 915 ft²
$5,999 /mo
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,260 ft²
Phone: 425-283-2930
Address: 335 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017