by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$779,000
● House - Off Market

27 Wilson Lane

Oyster Bay, NY 11714
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
$5,122
Est. Monthly
5.41%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom house in the heart of Bethpage! This spacious unit boasts an open and airy layout, filled with natural light and designed for comfortable living. Paid-off Solar Panels., Additional information: Appearance:excellent,Interior Features:Lr/Dr
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
126 days
Land Size
0.16 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,198
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1950

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3588798)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Mar 7, 2025 Sold
Sold
Dec 20, 2024 In contract -
In contract
Nov 1, 2024 Listed by Property Professionals Realty $799,000
Listed by Property Professionals Realty
Oct 6, 2021 Sold
Sold
Nov 18, 2021 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1950
  • Effective Year Built: 1950
  • Total Rooms: 4
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 19
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 20
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 5
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 20
  • Porch Type: 7
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,140
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,030
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 700
  • Total Building Area: 1,694
  • Building Area: 1,694
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,694
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000164
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2100
  • Legal Description 1: TOWN #3 SCH DIST 018

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Plainedge Union Free School District
  • School Tax School District: 018
  • Census Tract: 520200

Geography

  • District: 282489
  • Section: 49
  • Parcel: 49-175-00-0021
  • Block: 175
  • Lot: 21
  • Municipality: OYSTER BAY UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 40.7298
  • Longitude: -73.4786

    Address

  • Full Address: 27 Wilson Ln
  • Address - House Number: 27
  • Address - Street Name: Wilson
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ln
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Bethpage
  • Carrier Code: C010
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4812
  • Zip Code: 11714

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,129,533
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 569

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1749
  • Valuation Date: Jun 28, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 648,783
  • High Value: 762,271
  • Low Value: 535,295

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $451,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $451
  • Assessed Land Value: $255
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $196

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Oct 14, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Nov 18, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2021-148562
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Oct 26, 2006
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Sep 07, 2006
  • Previous Sale Amount: $395,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Plainedge


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 80 Ellen Street, Bethpage, NY, 11714

$4,999 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,464 ft²
80 Ellen Street, Bethpage, NY, 11714 Listing by Kamal Khurana
Unit for rent at 57 Swing Lane, Levittown, NY, 11756

$5,000 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,411 ft²
57 Swing Lane, Levittown, NY, 11756 Listing by Priscilla Chan-Ho
Unit for rent at 23 Ginny Lane, Bethpage, NY, 11714

$5,000 /mo

  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,034 ft²
23 Ginny Lane, Bethpage, NY, 11714 Listing by Sarika Gera CBR


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 27 Wilson Lane built and last sold?
The property at 27 Wilson Lane was built in 1950 and last sold on Oct 14, 2021 for $620,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 27 Wilson Lane is $806,990.
What are some comparable homes to 27 Wilson Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 27 Wilson Lane.