2650 W Front View #204
About This Property
Payment Calculator
Your Estimated Monthly Payment
Cap Rate Calculator
What does this mean?
Based on our analysis, the cap rate of this property is 1.25%. A negative cap rate indicates that the property might not be feasible as an income-producing asset. The median cap rate for a near zip code 11238 is 4.23%.
How much can I actually make?
Actual monthly rental income may vary between $4,760 and $7,140 depending on unit-specific characteristics. You can change the amount using the slider to further explore.
How is cap rate calculated?
Cap Rate = Net Operating Income (NOI) / Property Asset Value.
When calculating the cap rate, we assume 100% occupancy. Leverage (mortgage) is not considered.
Cap Rate provided by RealtyHop and RentHop, learn more about cap rate here.
Price History
| Date / Event | Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 21, 2023 | Sold | ||
| Sold | |||
| Aug 16, 2023 | Listed by Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek | $625,000 | |
| Listed by Kentwood Real Estate Cherry Creek | |||
| | |||
|
This luxurious 2-bedroom condo, complemented by flexible office space, boasts 2 modern bathrooms and is illuminated with natural light. Its sophisticated finishes include a kitchen adorned with granite countertops, a chic tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a gas stove. The expansive living and dining areas showcase gleaming hardwood floors. The primary suite is generously sized, featuring a private bathroom with heated floors, a spacious glass-enclosed shower, and a walk-in closet fitted with custom shelving. The private deck, equipped with a built-in gas line, is ideal for outdoor grilling and relaxation. The building's rooftop deck presents breathtaking panoramic views of downtown, Elitch Gardens, Mile High, and the majestic mountains. Additional amenities include on-site yoga and fitness rooms. The condo comes with a dedicated garage parking space and an adjacent storage unit, making it a ready-to-move-in gem in a lively urban setting.
| |||
| Apr 9, 2021 | Listed | $530,000 | |
| Listed | |||
Property Highlights
Comparables
Status
Price/ft²
Listed On
Sold On
Past Sales
| Date | Unit | Beds | Baths | Sqft | Price | Closed | Listed By |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
03/29/2025
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
714 ft²
|
$379,900
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 ft²
|
$299,000
-21.30%
07/24/2025
|
Levi Rose
Valor Real Estate LLC
| |
|
08/16/2023
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1434 ft²
|
$625,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1434 ft²
|
$625,000
11/21/2023
|
Stacey Stambaugh
Compass-Denver
| |
|
02/22/2023
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
714 ft²
|
$399,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 ft²
|
$399,000
03/24/2023
|
Nancy Schaack
Redfin Corporation
| |
|
02/04/2022
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
714 ft²
|
$415,000
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 ft²
|
$427,000
+2.89%
03/07/2022
|
Jennifer Apel
Compass - Denver
| |
|
08/12/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1217 ft²
|
$524,900
2 Bed
2 Bath
1217 ft²
|
$520,000
-0.93%
09/22/2021
|
Sharyn Breslin
RE/MAX Alliance-Wadsworth
| |
|
04/14/2021
|
1 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1091 ft²
|
$475,000
1 Bed
2 Bath
1091 ft²
|
$475,000
05/21/2021
|
Georgia Gallagher
LIV Sotheby's International Realty
| |
|
04/09/2021
|
2 Bed
|
2 Bath
|
1434 ft²
|
$530,000
2 Bed
2 Bath
1434 ft²
|
$530,000
04/09/2021
|
Sold Comp
Sold Entered for Comps Only
| |
|
03/05/2021
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
1217 ft²
|
$518,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
1217 ft²
|
$539,500
+4.15%
04/09/2021
|
Lacy Caudel
Compass-Denver
| |
|
11/03/2020
|
2 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
1434 ft²
|
$525,000
2 Bed
1 Bath
1434 ft²
|
$525,000
12/14/2020
|
Austen Hawkinson
RE/MAX Professionals
| |
|
06/24/2020
|
1 Bed
|
1 Bath
|
714 ft²
|
$339,999
1 Bed
1 Bath
714 ft²
|
$339,999
09/16/2020
|
Christianne Blevins
Terra Firma Consultants dba Land Queen
|
Building Info
Phone: 425-283-2930
Address: 335 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017