See Home Value
$520,000
● House - Off Market

2519 Raymell Drive

San Diego, CA 92123
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,364 Ft²
$1,076,460
RealtyHop Estimate
103.49%
Since Sep 1, 2014
CA-San Diego
Primary Model

About This Property

Views, Views, Views! NOT A FLIP! Gorgeous 3 bd/2 bath remodeled home in the family community of Serra Mesa. Be in the heart of it all. Come home to enjoy a spacious, open floor plan with 2 fireplaces, wood floors, upgraded kitchens and baths and best of all, an awesome, south facing canyon view! You can sit in your expansive canyon ridge backyard and enjoy the fireworks in Mission Valley at the "Q". Large living/family rooms, 2 car attached garage and close to all the top shopping of Fashion Valley. Neighborhoods: Mission Village Equipment:  Dryer,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: ,LL
Unit Size
1,364 Ft²
Days on Market
70 days
Land Size
0.33 acres
Price per sqft
$388
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1960

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #140027617)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 1, 2014 Sold
Sold
May 23, 2014 Listed by Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty $529,000
Listed by Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Effective Year Built: 1960
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 14,400
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 590
  • Total Building Area: 1,364
  • Building Area: 1,364
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,364
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MISSION VILLAGE ANNEX
  • Land Acres: 0000000331
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 1386 TR 004084

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: San Diego City Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: SAN DIEGO CITY
  • Census Tract: 009305

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS-1-3

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 004084
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 004084
  • Parcel: 429-390-17-00
  • Lot: 1386
  • Municipality: CITY OF SAN DIEGO
  • Latitude: 32.7897
  • Longitude: -117.126

    Address

  • Full Address: 2519 Raymell Dr
  • Address - House Number: 2519
  • Address - Street Name: Raymell
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: San Diego
  • Carrier Code: C104
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3543
  • Zip Code: 92123

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $739,962
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 08-001

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.156
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 80
  • Final Value: 1,083,104
  • High Value: 1,252,090
  • Low Value: 914,118

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $601,264
  • Assessed Land Value: $423,750
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $177,514

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Oct 14, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 20, 2020
  • Current Sale Document Type: 40
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2020-0636576
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 01, 2014
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 25, 2014
  • Previous Sale Amount: $520,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Eastern San Diego


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1865 Mission Cliff Drive, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92116

$8,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,693 ft²
1865 Mission Cliff Drive, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92116 Listing by Clint Worland
Unit for rent at 7877 Altana Way, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92108

$5,295 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,754 ft²
7877 Altana Way, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92108 Listing by Andrew Gilcrest
Unit for rent at 7890 Civita Blvd, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92108

$6,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,580 ft²
7890 Civita Blvd, SAN DIEGO, CA, 92108 Listing by Veronica De Saracho


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2519 Raymell Drive built and last sold?
The property at 2519 Raymell Drive was built in 1960 and last sold on Oct 14, 2020 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2519 Raymell Drive is $549,272.
What are some comparable homes to 2519 Raymell Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2519 Raymell Drive.