See Home Value
Bristol 06010
25 Windsor Lane
Listing Courtesy of: Juanita Champagne, Calcagni Real Estate
$350,000
● House - Off Market

25 Windsor Lane

Bristol, Connecticut 06010
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,236 Ft²
$348,698
RealtyHop Estimate
-0.37%
Since Nov 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Move in ready. Well maintained raised ranch located in a quite neighborhood on a corner lot. The back yard is fenced for privacy with plenty of space for your newer Klotter Farm's shed and to to enjoy your garden and play space. The double wide driveway gives ample parking space. Inside you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout with lovely tile in the foyer, kitchen, bathroom and laundry room. The newly painted living room & dining area is a calm and comfortable open space to relax or entertain. Off the dining area you have an enclosed porch with carpet floor, windows on all sides so you can enjoy your morning coffee in the warm sun. Three very good sized bedrooms and a remodeled (2022) main bath complete the main living level. Downstairs you'll find a bright and very generous sized laundry / half bath combo. The family room is very large and can be easily separated into two distinctive living spaces. There's a fireplace with a wood burning stove with blower to help on those chilly nights. The windows were replaced in 2020 and new roof in 2018!) You don't want to wait to claim this lovely home as your very own.
Unit Size
1,236 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.34 acres
Price per sqft
$283
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$494
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 years ago (Smart MLS #170589366)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Oct 23, 2023 Sold
Sold
Aug 14, 2023 In contract -
In contract
Aug 7, 2023 Listed by Calcagni Real Estate $324,900
Listed by Calcagni Real Estate
Dec 1, 2016 Sold
Sold
Apr 1, 2014 Sold
Sold

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Bristol


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 80 Nicholas Drive, Bristol, CT, 06010

$2,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,116 ft²
80 Nicholas Drive #80, Bristol, CT, 06010 Listing by Piotr Chrzanowski


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 25 Windsor Lane built and last sold?
The property at 25 Windsor Lane was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 25 Windsor Lane is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 25 Windsor Lane?
There are currently no comparable homes to 25 Windsor Lane.