See Home Value
Walton 30655
2469 Waterside Drive
$457,281
● House - Off Market

2469 Waterside Drive

Monroe, GA 30655
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
2,200 Ft²
$454,720
RealtyHop Estimate
-0.56%
Since Sep 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

The Everett-Perfect ranch home with 4 bedroom/3 bath. No need for stairs with this split bedroom design featuring an Owner's suite with tray ceiling, double vanity, soaking tub, tile shower and walk-in closet. Private Guest room with full bath plus 2 additional large bedrooms are also on the main. The bright family room is the center of this home and has a floor to ceiling brick fireplace with cedar mantle. The kitchen has white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. 3 car garage and covered patio.
Unit Size
2,200 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.74 acres
Price per sqft
$208
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$20
HOA Dues
$27
Year Built
2022

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 3 years ago (GAMLS #20068283)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 11, 2023 Sold
Sold
Sep 9, 2022 Listed by Reliant Realty, Inc. $457,281
Listed by Reliant Realty, Inc.
The Everett-Perfect ranch home with 4 bedroom/3 bath. No need for stairs with this split bedroom design featuring an Owner's suite with tray ceiling, double vanity, soaking tub, tile shower and walk-in closet. Private Guest room with full bath plus 2 additional large bedrooms are also on the main. The bright family room is the center of this home and has a floor to ceiling brick fireplace with cedar mantle. The kitchen has white cabinets, quartz countertops, and stainless appliances. 3 car garage and covered patio.
Aug 23, 2022 Listed by Reliant Realty Inc. $457,281
Listed by Reliant Realty Inc.

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2022
  • Effective Year Built: 2022
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 2
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 32,234
  • Total Building Area: 2,227
  • Building Area: 2,227
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,227
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 4
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: FIELDS AT ALCOVY MOUNTAIN
  • Land Acres: 0000000740
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1000
  • County Land Use Code: R3
  • Legal Description 1: 40 FIELDS @ ALCOVY MOUNTAIN-I .74AC

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Walton County School District
  • School Tax School District: WALTON COUNTY
  • Census Tract: 110702

Zoning

  • Zoning: A2

Geography

  • Account Number: 38787
  • District: 1
  • Subdivision Phase Number: 1
  • Parcel: N139B-040
  • Lot: 27
  • Municipality: WALTON COUNTY UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 33.7393
  • Longitude: -83.7063

    Address

  • Full Address: 2469 Waterside Dr
  • Address - House Number: 2469
  • Address - Street Name: Waterside
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: GA
  • City Name: Monroe
  • Carrier Code: R008
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 7002
  • Zip Code: 30655

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $274,732
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 04

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $221,500
  • Market Land Value: $68,000
  • Market Improvement Value: $153,500

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $88,600
  • Assessed Land Value: $27,200
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $61,400

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 10, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 11, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 49
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Walton


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2469 Waterside Drive built and last sold?
The property at 2469 Waterside Drive was built in 2022 and last sold on Aug 10, 2023 for $457,281.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2469 Waterside Drive is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 2469 Waterside Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2469 Waterside Drive.