See Home Value
$565,000
● House - Off Market

24515 Skyrock Drive

Moreno Valley, CA 92557
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,576 Ft²
$2,775
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Set above the street on an expansive double-corner lot in one of North Moreno Valley's most established and desirable neighborhoods, this home offers comfortable living and beautiful views. The oversized one-third-acre lot immediately stands out, providing rare space, added privacy, RV parking, and room to create the backyard you have always envisioned. Inside, the bright, inviting layout is filled with natural light. Freshly painted walls, an updated kitchen, and a brand-new HVAC system create a clean, comfortable living space. The sunken living room and large brick fireplace add warmth and a distinctive mid-century feel. From there, the layout flows into a spacious dining room with high ceilings and abundant light, with the kitchen conveniently accessible from both rooms. The kitchen features new countertops and stainless-steel appliances, making it ready for everyday meals, entertaining, and gatherings with friends and family. Four comfortable bedrooms are located down a long hallway to the left, offering flexibility for children's rooms, a home office, or a dedicated craft room. The wall between the third bedroom and the primary bedroom has been removed to create a spacious ensuite retreat with direct access to the backyard through a sliding door. The primary bathroom includes a vanity sitting area and a separate tub and shower room.

The expansive backyard is a blank canvas for weekend barbecues, play equipment, raised garden beds, or a custom outdoor retreat. The side yard includes a large storage shed and a wide gate for RV parking access, while the three-car garage and wide driveway provide plenty of additional parking.

Located just moments from local schools, parks, and convenient commuter routes, this property captures the best of suburban neighborhood charm while keeping you close to everything you need. Come take in the views, experience the space, and imagine your future here. Schedule your private tour today.
Unit Size
1,576 Ft²
Days on Market
29 days
Land Size
0.33 acres
Price per sqft
$359
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1980

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 months ago (CRMLS #IV26178557)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Sep 18, 2026 Sold
Sold
Aug 31, 2026 In contract -
In contract
Jun 16, 2026 Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY $565,000
Listed by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1980
  • Effective Year Built: 1981
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 4
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 21
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 18
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 672
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 14,375
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,220
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,070
  • Total Building Area: 2,488
  • Gross Building Area: 2,488
  • Building Area: 1,576
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,576
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 5
  • Water Service: 6

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000330
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 20
  • State Land Use Code: R01
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 1 MB 107/075 TR 10623

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Moreno Valley Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 042408

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 10623
  • Parcel: 475-083-001
  • Lot: 1
  • Municipality: MORENO VALLEY
  • Latitude: 33.9559
  • Longitude: -117.235

    Address

  • Full Address: 24515 Skyrock Dr
  • Address - House Number: 24515
  • Address - Street Name: Skyrock
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Moreno Valley
  • Carrier Code: C037
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 5602
  • Zip Code: 92557

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,576
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $200,760
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 021-183

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2002
  • Valuation Date: Jan 31, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 73
  • Final Value: 502,185
  • High Value: 602,728
  • Low Value: 401,641

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $400,320

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $173,207
  • Assessed Land Value: $49,760
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $123,447

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Moreno Valley


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 23780 Hemlock Avenue, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92557

$2,498 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 914 ft²
23780 Hemlock Avenue, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92557 Listing by Tilak Chopra
Unit for rent at 24460 Myers Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92553

$2,095 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 950 ft²
24460 Myers Ave, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92553 Listing by Eddy Sandoval
Unit for rent at 24170 Sunnymead Boulevard, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92553

$1,050 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 500 ft²
24170 Sunnymead Boulevard #3, MORENO VALLEY, CA, 92553 Listing by DRAKE MARTIN


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 24515 Skyrock Drive built and last sold?
The property at 24515 Skyrock Drive was built in 1980 and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 24515 Skyrock Drive is $564,928.
What are some comparable homes to 24515 Skyrock Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 24515 Skyrock Drive.