See Home Value
$155,000
● House - Off Market

24419 68th Street

Salem, WI 53168
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
760 Ft²
$1,109
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Investor's Special/Incredible Rental Opportunity~2 Bed 1 Bath Ranch Home With Optional Lake Rights And Peek-A-Boo Views Of Paddock Lake~This Quaint Home Has A Log Cabin Exterior And Newer Roof~Inside You Will Find Knotty Pine On Some Of The Walls As Well As The Living Room Ceiling~There Is A Corner Gas Fireplace That Adds To The Ambiance Of This Cozy Cabin Like Home~Completely Fenced In Backyard Offers Privacy With Beautiful Landscaping Which Includes Cherry And Apple Trees And Rasberry Bushes~Serene Setting All Within Walking Distance To Beautiful Paddock Lake.
Unit Size
760 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.23 acres
Price per sqft
$224
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$275
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1960

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Property Highlights

Parking Available

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1960
  • Effective Year Built: 1960
  • Building Count: 2
  • Total Rooms: 2
  • Bedroom Count: 2
  • Bathroom Count: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 11
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 5
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 20

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,019
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,500
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 670
  • Total Building Area: 760
  • Building Area: 760
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 13
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 760
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: HUNTOON WO
  • Land Acres: 0000000230
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: G1
  • Legal Description 1: 275K LOT 260 HUNTOON WOODS SUB SEC 2 T 1 R 20 V 813 P 266 DOC#1281007 DOC#1911425

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Salem School District
  • School Tax School District: SALEM CONSOL 2
  • School Tax District Code 2: CENTRAL/WESTOSH
  • School Tax District Code 3: GATEWAY TECH
  • Census Tract: 002905

Geography

  • District: 171
  • Parcel: 40-4-120-023-2360
  • Lot: 260
  • Meridian: SEC 02 TWN 01N RNG 20E
  • Municipality: VILLAGE OF PADDOCK LAKE
  • Latitude: 42.5743
  • Longitude: -88.1059

    Address

  • Full Address: 24419 68th St
  • Address - House Number: 24419
  • Address - Street Name: 68th
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: WI
  • City Name: Salem
  • Carrier Code: R004
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 9762
  • Zip Code: 53168

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $286,634

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2328
  • Valuation Date: Mar 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 67
  • Final Value: 176,673
  • High Value: 217,803
  • Low Value: 135,542

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $138,296
  • Market Land Value: $38,262
  • Market Improvement Value: $100,034

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $150,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $41,500
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $108,500

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 24, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Sep 27, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 1911425
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Huntoon Woods


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 24419 68th Street built and last sold?
The property at 24419 68th Street was built in 1960 and last sold on Sep 24, 2021 for $149,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 24419 68th Street is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 24419 68th Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 24419 68th Street.