See Home Value
$750,000
● House - Off Market

24350 Watt Road

Ramona, CA 92065
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,816 Ft²
$3,858
Est. Monthly
$175
HOA / Fees
6.55%
Cap Rate

About This Property

Welcome to your fully reimagined home in San Diego Country Estates. This stylish single-story residence has been completely transformed with thoughtfully designed upgrades throughout. Every inch has been renewed. Brand new flooring, doors, fixtures, finishes and systems, creating a home that feels brand new. The open-concept kitchen shines with custom cabinetry, sleek countertops, and all-new appliances. Both bathrooms have been elevated with spa-like designer finishes and custom tile. Every detail has been thoughtfully selected for modern comfort and timeless appeal. Here, you'll enjoy the beauty of a brand-new interior along with all the lifestyle amenities San Diego Country Estates is known for: golf, equestrian facilities, pools, trails, and more. A rare chance to own a truly turnkey home in this community.
Unit Size
1,816 Ft²
Days on Market
33 days
Land Size
1.00 acres
Price per sqft
$413
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$175
Year Built
1989

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 12 months ago (SDMLS #NDP2509633)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 5, 2025 Sold
Sold
Oct 22, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Oct 7, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Oct 3, 2025 Listed by eXp Realty of California, Inc $749,900
Listed by eXp Realty of California, Inc
Sep 24, 2025 Price Decreased $799,900
↓ $50K (5.9%)
Price Decreased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace
With View

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1989
  • Effective Year Built: 1989
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 43,560
  • Total Building Area: 1,816
  • Building Area: 1,816
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,816
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SAN DIEGO COUNTRY ESTATES I
  • Land Acres: 0000001000
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 261 TR 007450

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Ramona City Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: UNIFIED RAMONA
  • Census Tract: 020810

Zoning

  • Zoning: RR

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 007450
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 007450
  • Parcel: 288-210-24-00
  • Lot: 261
  • Municipality: RAMONA UNIFIED
  • Latitude: 33.0097
  • Longitude: -116.804

    Address

  • Full Address: 24350 Watt Rd
  • Address - House Number: 24350
  • Address - Street Name: Watt
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Ramona
  • Carrier Code: C012
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4155
  • Zip Code: 92065

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $539,364
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 65-053

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1652
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 711,362
  • High Value: 828,946
  • Low Value: 593,779

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $440,334
  • Assessed Land Value: $119,502
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $320,832

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 09, 2015
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 18, 2015
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2015-0648756
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Aug 26, 1988
  • Previous Sale Amount: $140,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 27
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About San Diego Country Estates


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 24402 Ysidro Drive, RAMONA, CA, 92065

$4,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,472 ft²
24402 Ysidro Drive, RAMONA, CA, 92065 Listing by Tanya Sanfilippo


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 24350 Watt Road built and last sold?
The property at 24350 Watt Road was built in 1989 and last sold on Dec 9, 2015 for $387,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 24350 Watt Road is $752,961.
What are some comparable homes to 24350 Watt Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 24350 Watt Road.

Nearby Cities
Nearby Counties