See Home Value
$810,000
● House - Off Market

24267 Eden Ave

Hayward, CA 94545
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,349 Ft²
$4,083
Est. Monthly
$159
HOA / Fees
5.62%
Cap Rate

About This Property

What a fantastic opportunity to own an attached single family home in one of the most desirable neighborhoods of Hayward! This newly built features spacious 3 beds / 2.5 baths with lots of natural light and a charming front garden. Everything has been well maintained. Ground floor features upgraded bamboo flooring with an open layout to the kitchen. Master bathroom has double sink and good size closet. 2 car garage with lots of storages. This unit faces the street conveniently for parking and walking distance to parks and playground. You will love this neighborhood with close proximity to grocery stores and freeways. This home comes with all of the appliances and air conditioning.
Unit Size
1,349 Ft²
Days on Market
41 days
Land Size
0.04 acres
Price per sqft
$592
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$159
Year Built
2009

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41097488)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 24, 2025 Sold
Sold
May 21, 2025 In contract -
In contract
May 14, 2025 Listed by Intero Real Estate Services $799,000
Listed by Intero Real Estate Services

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 2009
  • Effective Year Built: 2009
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 4
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 16
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 226

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 1,873
  • Total Building Area: 1,349
  • Building Area: 1,349
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,349
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000043
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1400
  • Legal Description 1: LOT: 00104 BLK: TR: 7657

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Hayward Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 437200

Geography

  • Subdivision Tract Number: 7657
  • Parcel: 441-99-116
  • Lot: 104
  • Municipality: CITY OF HAYWARD
  • Latitude: 37.6468
  • Longitude: -122.116

    Address

  • Full Address: 24267 Eden Ave
  • Address - House Number: 24267
  • Address - Street Name: Eden
  • Address - Suffix Type: Ave
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Hayward
  • Carrier Code: C030
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1907
  • Zip Code: 94545

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $569,624
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 25-235

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2168
  • Valuation Date: Jul 12, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 857,730
  • High Value: 1,043,771
  • Low Value: 671,690

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $448,260
  • Assessed Land Value: $136,590
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $318,670

    Exemptions

  • Homeowner Exemption: Yes

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 10, 2009
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Dec 15, 2009
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2009385688
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Mt. Eden


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 3091 Madsen St, HAYWARD, CA, 94541

$3,950 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 1,834 ft²
3091 Madsen St, HAYWARD, CA, 94541 Listing by Edwin Ramirez


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 24267 Eden Avenue built and last sold?
The property at 24267 Eden Avenue was built in 2009 and last sold on Dec 10, 2009 for $374,500.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 24267 Eden Avenue is $804,794.
What are some comparable homes to 24267 Eden Avenue?
There are currently no comparable homes to 24267 Eden Avenue.