See Home Value
$950,000
● House - Off Market

23719 Aster Trail

Calabasas, CA 91302
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,232 Ft²
$951,593
RealtyHop Estimate
0.17%
Since Jul 1, 2023
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Main first level home is a 3/2 and has remodeled kitchen and baths with a downstairs 1/1 apartment. This country hideaway is surrounded by nature, yet close to the city, is located in the foothills of the Santa Monica Mountains. Minutes from the Calabasas Commons, Woodland Hills, Topanga State Beach & Malibu. The surrounding area is a corridor of scenic views with hiking trails a short walk away, gourmet eateries & upscale shopping are right around the bend.
Unit Size
1,232 Ft²
Days on Market
32 days
Land Size
0.12 acres
Price per sqft
$771
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1979

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (CRMLS #223001417)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jun 1, 2023 Sold
Sold
Apr 17, 2023 Listed by Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. $950,000
Listed by Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Property Highlights


Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1979
  • Effective Year Built: 1979
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 1
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,032
  • Total Building Area: 1,232
  • Building Area: 1,232
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,232
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: 8550
  • Land Acres: 0000000116
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • Legal Description 1: *TR=8550 LOT/SEC 4 BLK/DIV/TWN 17

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Las Virgenes Unified School District
  • Census Tract: 800101

Zoning

  • Zoning: LCA11*

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 100-E6
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 8550
  • Parcel: 2072-019-031
  • Block: 17
  • Lot: 4
  • Municipality: NORTH /CALABASAS
  • Latitude: 34.1305
  • Longitude: -118.647

    Address

  • Full Address: 23719 Aster Trl
  • Address - House Number: 23719
  • Address - Street Name: Aster
  • Address - Suffix Type: Trl
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Calabasas
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2004
  • Zip Code: 91302

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $619,529
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 10-995

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.2153
  • Valuation Date: Aug 04, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 70
  • Final Value: 1,188,248
  • High Value: 1,444,128
  • Low Value: 932,368

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $545,681
  • Assessed Land Value: $436,553
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $109,128

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 10, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jun 01, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 356797
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 30, 2003
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jan 22, 2003
  • Previous Sale Amount: $392,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Calabasas Highlands


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 4632 Park Granada, CALABASAS, CA, 91302

$4,400 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,290 ft²
4632 Park Granada #96, CALABASAS, CA, 91302 Listing by David Smith
Unit for rent at 4706 Park Granada, CALABASAS, CA, 91302

$4,295 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,300 ft²
4706 Park Granada #188, CALABASAS, CA, 91302 Listing by Orit Maimon


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 23719 Aster Trail built and last sold?
The property at 23719 Aster Trail was built in 1979 and last sold on May 10, 2023 for $950,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 23719 Aster Trail is $950,675.
What are some comparable homes to 23719 Aster Trail?
There are currently no comparable homes to 23719 Aster Trail.