by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$560,000
● House - Off Market

234 Broadway

Babylon, NY 11704
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
$3,344
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Charming Ranch that was beautifully renovated featuring 3 bedrooms 1 full bath. Kitchen fully redone White shaker cabinets, S/S appliances, High hats, new windows, roof, siding, CAC, full basement, Garage. Relax on the front Trex deck porch. Solar panels, Low taxes. Don't miss this amazing opportunity., Additional information: Appearance:diamond
Unit Size
-
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.14 acres
Price per sqft
-
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$643
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
-

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3512899)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 2, 2024 Sold
Sold
Nov 17, 2023 In contract -
In contract
Oct 26, 2023 Listed by Signature Premier Properties $549,999
Listed by Signature Premier Properties

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About West Babylon


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 11 Park Avenue, Babylon, NY, 11702

$3,000 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 600 ft²
11 Park Avenue #1A, Babylon, NY, 11702 Listing by Kenneth Hirsch
Unit for rent at 46 Totten Place, Babylon, NY, 11702

$3,800 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 2,200 ft²
46 Totten Place, Babylon, NY, 11702 Listing by Mary E. Adams
Unit for rent at 134 Ralph Avenue, Babylon, NY, 11702

$3,800 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,482 ft²
134 Ralph Avenue, Babylon, NY, 11702 Listing by Georgia Westcott


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 234 Broadway built and last sold?
The property at 234 Broadway was built in and last sold on Jan 1, 1970 for $0.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 234 Broadway is $555,499.
What are some comparable homes to 234 Broadway?
There are currently no comparable homes to 234 Broadway.

Nearby Counties