See Home Value
$295,000 Last Listed Price
● House - Off Market

21423 Park York Drive

Katy, TX 77450
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
2,184 Ft²
$1,989
Est. Monthly
$31
HOA / Fees

About This Property

Welcome to this inviting one-story residence located in Memorial Parkway. Well-proportioned rooms adorned with plenty of windows create a bright and airy atmosphere. A comfortable center foyer warmly welcomes your guests upon entry. Enjoy a spacious floor plan featuring two gathering rooms, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a charming breakfast nook. The split plan design places the master suite in the front and secondary bedrooms towards the back for added privacy. Experience comfort and convenience in this lovely home. Schedule your showing today!
Unit Size
2,184 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.18 acres
Price per sqft
$135
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$509
HOA Dues
$31
Year Built
1977

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (HAR #55042332)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jul 12, 2024 Sold
Sold
May 15, 2024 In contract -
In contract
May 8, 2024 No longer available -
No longer available
May 7, 2024 Listed by eXp Realty LLC $295,000
Listed by eXp Realty LLC
Welcome to this inviting one-story residence located in Memorial Parkway. Well-proportioned rooms adorned with plenty of windows create a bright and airy atmosphere. A comfortable center foyer warmly welcomes your guests upon entry. Enjoy a spacious floor plan featuring two gathering rooms, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a charming breakfast nook. The split plan design places the master suite in the front and secondary bedrooms towards the back for added privacy. Experience comfort and convenience in this lovely home. Schedule your showing today!
Apr 2, 2024 Listed by eXp Realty LLC $295,000
Listed by eXp Realty LLC
Welcome to this inviting one-story residence located in Memorial Parkway. Well-proportioned rooms adorned with plenty of windows create a bright and airy atmosphere. A comfortable center foyer warmly welcomes your guests upon entry. Enjoy a spacious floor plan featuring two gathering rooms, a formal dining area, and a kitchen with a charming breakfast nook. The split plan design places the master suite in the front and secondary bedrooms towards the back for added privacy. Experience comfort and convenience in this lovely home. Schedule your showing today!
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1977
  • Effective Year Built: 1977
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 8
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 2
  • Building Style: 1
  • Exterior Walls Type: 3
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 4
  • Garage Square Area: 462
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 59
  • Porch Type: 106
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 129

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 7,705
  • Total Building Area: 2,184
  • Gross Building Area: 2,184
  • Building Area: 2,184
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,184
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: MEMORIAL PARKWAY SEC 5
  • Land Acres: 0000000177
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 1001
  • State Land Use Code: A1
  • Legal Description 1: LT 3 BLK 29 MEMORIAL PARKWAY SEC 5

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Katy Independent School District
  • School Tax School District: KATY ISD
  • Census Tract: 454802

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 4457D
  • Account Number: 1102010000003
  • Parcel: 110-201-000-0003
  • Block: 29
  • Lot: 3
  • Municipality: KATY
  • Latitude: 29.7624
  • Longitude: -95.7415

    Address

  • Full Address: 21423 Park York Dr
  • Address - House Number: 21423
  • Address - Street Name: Park York
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: TX
  • City Name: Katy
  • Carrier Code: C009
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 4726
  • Zip Code: 77450

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 2,197
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $551,437
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2022
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 643

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1662
  • Valuation Date: Nov 29, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 255,786
  • High Value: 298,306
  • Low Value: 213,266

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $250,404
  • Market Land Value: $77,005
  • Market Improvement Value: $173,399

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $250,404
  • Assessed Land Value: $77,005
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $173,399

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Jan 21, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 26, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 27
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 45204
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 06, 2013
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 05, 2013
  • Previous Sale Amount: $134,500
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 70
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Memorial Parkway


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 3207 Sage Terrace, Katy, TX, 77450

$2,750 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 3,084 ft²
3207 Sage Terrace, Katy, TX, 77450 Listing by Fernando Mendoza
Unit for rent at 1363 Westgreen Boulevard, Katy, TX, 77450

$2,700 /mo

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,542 ft²
1363 Westgreen Boulevard, Katy, TX, 77450 Listing by Hai Huynh
Unit for rent at 1227 Strawberry Park Lane, Katy, TX, 77450

$1,795 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,588 ft²
1227 Strawberry Park Lane, Katy, TX, 77450 Listing by William Klingberg


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 21423 Park York Drive built and last sold?
The property at 21423 Park York Drive was built in 1977 and last sold on Jan 21, 2022 for $289,275.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 21423 Park York Drive is $300,647.
What are some comparable homes to 21423 Park York Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 21423 Park York Drive.