See Home Value
$420,000
● Multifamily - Off Market

2101 Ridgeview Pl

Escondido, CA 92026
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,269 Ft²
$621,633
RealtyHop Estimate
46.27%
Since Jan 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Quaint twin home located at the end of a cul-de-sac in a great neighborhood in North Escondido. Open floor plan with dual pane windows, Saltillo tiles, central heat & AC, 2 car attached garage, plantation shutters, solar tubes, ceiling fans & updated bathrooms. Spacious yard with fruit trees, covered patio, water collection barrels & storage shed. Community pools & spa, children's play park, walking trails & great schools. Neighborhoods: Escondido Hills Equipment:  Dryer, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,269 Ft²
Days on Market
62 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$335
Property Type
Multifamily
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$83
Year Built
1974

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #190054635)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Dec 5, 2019 Sold
Sold
Oct 4, 2019 Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService $425,000
Listed by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1974
  • Effective Year Built: 1974
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 5
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 1
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 15
  • Exterior Walls Type: 12
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 14
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,723
  • Total Building Area: 1,269
  • Building Area: 1,269
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,269
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ESCONDIDO BLKS RESUB
  • Land Acres: 0000000131
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 6 TR 007449

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Escondido Union Elementary School District
  • School Tax School District: ESCONDIDO CITY
  • Census Tract: 020105

Zoning

  • Zoning: PD-R

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 007449
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 007449
  • Parcel: 224-660-06-00
  • Lot: 6
  • Municipality: CITY OF ESCONDIDO
  • Latitude: 33.1567
  • Longitude: -117.098

    Address

  • Full Address: 2101 Ridgeview Pl
  • Address - House Number: 2101
  • Address - Street Name: Ridgeview
  • Address - Suffix Type: Pl
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Escondido
  • Carrier Code: C016
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1305
  • Zip Code: 92026

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $682,638
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 04-025

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1688
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 78
  • Final Value: 661,639
  • High Value: 773,359
  • Low Value: 549,919

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $598,000
  • Assessed Land Value: $420,000
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $178,000

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 09, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 26, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 343648
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 05, 2019
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 04, 2019
  • Previous Sale Amount: $427,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About North Broadway


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 847 E Washington, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025

$2,600 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 750 ft²
847 E Washington, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92025 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026

$3,200 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,206 ft²
505 Smoketree Gln, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026 Listing by Farid Inc
Unit for rent at 1350 N Escondido Blvd, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026

$1,895 /mo

  • Studio
  • 1 Bath
  • 480 ft²
1350 N Escondido Blvd #7, ESCONDIDO, CA, 92026 Listing by Susan Silva


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2101 Ridgeview Place built and last sold?
The property at 2101 Ridgeview Place was built in 1974 and last sold on Aug 9, 2022 for $640,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2101 Ridgeview Place is $659,282.
What are some comparable homes to 2101 Ridgeview Place?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2101 Ridgeview Place.