by RH Advisors

See Home Value
$900,000
● House - Off Market

21 Sullivan Drive

Oyster Bay, NY 11753
bedrooms
4 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths, 1 Half Bath
square feet
1,860 Ft²
$1,272,332
RealtyHop Estimate
36.97%
Since Sep 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

An extraordinary opportunity in W. Birchwood! Live Virtual Tours Available! Prime mid-block location. This bright and spacious 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Split offers an expanded and updated Eat-In Kitchen with Gas Cooking and Quartz Countertops. Warm and wonderful Den with Fireplace and .5 Bath and French Doors to Patio. Oversized landscaped Yard with Deck and Patio. Master Bedroom with renovated Full Bath. Circular Driveway. Finished Basement. Low Taxes! Cantiague Elementary School, Additional information: Appearance:Mint
Unit Size
1,860 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
0.24 acres
Price per sqft
$499
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$1,568
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1959

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (OneKey MLS #KEYL3213182)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 13, 2020 Sold
Sold
Jun 22, 2020 In contract -
In contract
May 1, 2020 Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate $928,888
Listed by Douglas Elliman Real Estate
Apr 7, 2020 No longer available -
No longer available
Mar 8, 2020 Price Decreased $929,000
↓ $19K (2%)
Price Decreased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1959
  • Effective Year Built: 1959
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 5
  • Construction Type: 6
  • Building Style: 41
  • Exterior Walls Type: 24
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 20
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 3
  • Basement Area: 559
  • Garage Type: 7
  • Garage Square Area: 231
  • Parking Space Count: 1
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,400
  • Lot Size Depth Feet: 1,300
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 800
  • Total Building Area: 1,811
  • Building Area: 1,811
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 3
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,811
  • Heating Fuel Type: 3

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 1
  • Water Service: 2

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000000239
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 2100
  • Legal Description 1: TOWN #3 SCH DIST 015

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Jericho Union Free School District
  • School Tax School District: 015
  • Census Tract: 518501

Geography

  • District: 282489
  • Section: 11
  • Parcel: 11-454-00-0006
  • Block: 454
  • Lot: 6
  • Municipality: OYSTER BAY UNINCORPORATED
  • Latitude: 40.7829
  • Longitude: -73.5381

    Address

  • Full Address: 21 Sullivan Dr
  • Address - House Number: 21
  • Address - Street Name: Sullivan
  • Address - Suffix Type: Dr
  • State: NY
  • City Name: Jericho
  • Carrier Code: C011
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1936
  • Zip Code: 11753

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $2,056,772
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 542

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1777
  • Valuation Date: Jun 28, 2023
  • Confidence Score: 77
  • Final Value: 1,044,171
  • High Value: 1,229,791
  • Low Value: 858,551

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $841,000

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $841
  • Assessed Land Value: $490
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $351

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 11, 2020
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 17, 2020
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 12
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2020-073704
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Jericho


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 136 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY, 11801

$4,400 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,000 ft²
136 Duffy Avenue, Hicksville, NY, 11801 Listing by Joseph Piscitello
Unit for rent at 7 Foran Place, Hicksville, NY, 11801

$3,600 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 767 ft²
7 Foran Place, Hicksville, NY, 11801 Listing by Adam Frank MRP
Unit for rent at 4 Willow Place, Hicksville, NY, 11801

$4,500 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Bath
  • 1,264 ft²
4 Willow Place, Hicksville, NY, 11801 Listing by Sarika Gera CBR


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 21 Sullivan Drive built and last sold?
The property at 21 Sullivan Drive was built in 1959 and last sold on Aug 11, 2020 for $900,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 21 Sullivan Drive is $947,123.
What are some comparable homes to 21 Sullivan Drive?
There are currently no comparable homes to 21 Sullivan Drive.

Nearby Counties