See Home Value
Plymouth
21 Crescent St
$150,000
● House - Off Market

21 Crescent St

Plympton, MA 02367
bedrooms
2 Beds
bathrooms
1 Bath
square feet
1,620 Ft²
$285,859
RealtyHop Estimate
43.00%
Since Apr 1, 2020
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

This cute 1736 antique in quintessential country setting would be a great builder/contractor project. Entering the central front foyer, the large dining & living rooms are to the left and right. Dining room has a fireplace - not used in years.  Kitchen is quite large w/beamed ceiling & exterior side entrance and includes a unique vintage wood-burning stove. Off the kitchen is a workshop which was used as a grooming shop w/heat & water supplies and exterior access. New furnace. This home is being sold "as is" & may be of historical significance. Buyers to perform due diligence in this regard. The lot is a large 2.68 acres looking out over a pond and cranberry bogs.  Most of the lot is fenced, and there is also a barn and shed. Lot drawing is attached. Much work to be done on the house, but a great lot in idyllic Plympton!
Unit Size
1,620 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
2.68 acres
Price per sqft
$123
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
$355
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1974

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 5 months ago (MLSPIN #72601233)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Aug 13, 2021 Sold
Sold
Mar 20, 2020 Sold
Sold
Dec 17, 2019 Listed by Conway - Plymouth $199,900
Listed by Conway - Plymouth

Property Highlights

Parking Available
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1974
  • Effective Year Built: 1974
  • Building Count: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 3
  • Building Condition: 6
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 15
  • Building Style: 27
  • Exterior Walls Type: 18
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 1
  • Roof Cover Type: 15
  • Floor Count: 200
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 7
  • Basement Area: 888
  • Garage Type: 0
  • Parking Space Count: 0
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 116,610
  • Total Building Area: 2,076
  • Gross Building Area: 2,964
  • Building Area: 2,076
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Fireplace Count: 1
  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 10
  • Heated Square Feet: 2,076
  • Heating Fuel Type: 6

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Land Acres: 0000002677
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 101

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Plympton School District
  • Census Tract: 543100

Zoning

  • Zoning: R1

Geography

  • Account Number: 1769
  • Parcel: PLYP M:12 B:3 L:6
  • Block: 3
  • Lot: 6
  • Municipality: PLYMPTON
  • Latitude: 41.9677
  • Longitude: -70.8056

    Address

  • Full Address: 21 Crescent St
  • Address - House Number: 21
  • Address - Street Name: Crescent
  • Address - Suffix Type: St
  • State: MA
  • City Name: Plympton
  • Carrier Code: R009
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 1410
  • Zip Code: 02367

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $792,700
  • Initial Tax Delinquent Year: 2022

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $526,700
  • Assessed Land Value: $176,800
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $349,900

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Aug 13, 2021
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Aug 13, 2021
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: O
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 92601
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Mar 20, 2020
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Mar 09, 2020
  • Previous Sale Amount: $150,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: O
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Plymouth


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals



Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 21 Crescent Street built and last sold?
The property at 21 Crescent Street was built in 1974 and last sold on Aug 13, 2021 for $609,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 21 Crescent Street is $218,457.
What are some comparable homes to 21 Crescent Street?
There are currently no comparable homes to 21 Crescent Street.