See Home Value
$172,000
● House - Off Market

208 Shamrock Road

St Augustine, FL 32086
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
3 Baths
square feet
1,350 Ft²
$845
Est. Monthly

About This Property

Attractive 3BR/3BA, well maintained home in move in condition. Large screened in lanai. Great backyard with huge 36x26 new wooded deck for great entertaining. Features new stainless steel appliances, refrigerator, stove & dishwasher. Fully fenced oversized lot with a well & irrigation system. This home has access to a boat ramp to the intracoastal with plenty of parking.
Unit Size
1,350 Ft²
Days on Market
-
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$127
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
-
Year Built
1993

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 2 years ago (Real MLS #454394)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
May 31, 2022 Sold
Sold
Apr 8, 2022 Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS $329,900
Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
Jun 14, 2016 Sold
Sold
Nov 9, 2011 Sold
Sold
Sep 14, 2011 Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS $103,400
Listed by RE/MAX SPECIALISTS
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1993
  • Effective Year Built: 2003
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 0
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Plumbing Fixtures: 5
  • Building Condition: 3
  • Building Quality: 7
  • Construction Type: 17
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 17
  • Interior Walls Type: 3
  • Roof Shape Type: 7
  • Roof Cover Type: 5
  • Floor Count: 100
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 9
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 1
  • Garage Square Area: 576
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 79
  • Porch Type: 125
  • Pool Type: 0

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 10,018
  • Lot Size Frontage Feet: 1,000
  • Total Building Area: 1,626
  • Gross Building Area: 1,876
  • Building Area: 1,050
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 1
  • Heating: 4
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,050
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: ST. AUGUSTINE SOUTH UNIT 13
  • Land Acres: 0000000230
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 0100
  • State Land Use Code: 01
  • Legal Description 1: 8-48 ST AUG SOUTH UT 13 S1/2 LOT 3609 & ALL LOTS 3610 3611 OR5568/1845(Q/C)

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: St. Johns County School District
  • Census Tract: 021302

Zoning

  • Zoning: RS3

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 164D
  • Parcel: 236580-0000
  • Block: 13
  • Lot: 3609
  • Meridian: SEC 47 TWN 08S RNG 30E
  • Municipality: ST AUGUSTINE SOUTH LIGHTING
  • Latitude: 29.8419
  • Longitude: -81.3152

    Address

  • Full Address: 208 Shamrock Rd
  • Address - House Number: 208
  • Address - Street Name: Shamrock
  • Address - Suffix Type: Rd
  • State: FL
  • City Name: Saint Augustine
  • Carrier Code: R015
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 6558
  • Zip Code: 32086

Valuation

    Tax

  • Total Area: 1,442
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Amount: $171,549
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 401

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1655
  • Valuation Date: Apr 03, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 355,141
  • High Value: 413,933
  • Low Value: 296,349

    Market Valuation

  • Market Total Value: $269,433
  • Market Land Value: $89,600
  • Market Improvement Value: $179,833

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2022
  • Assessed Total Value: $153,800

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: May 26, 2022
  • Current Sale Recording Date: May 31, 2022
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 71
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 54651
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jun 14, 2016
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Jun 13, 2016
  • Previous Sale Amount: $186,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 71
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About St. Augustine South


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 34 Ridge Lake Road, St. Augustine, FL, 32086

$2,100 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,484 ft²
34 Ridge Lake Road, St. Augustine, FL, 32086 Listing by DANIEL KENNEDY
Unit for rent at 30 Zaragoza Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32086

$2,195 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,558 ft²
30 Zaragoza Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32086 Listing by LAURA RANNEKLEV
Unit for rent at 50 Zaragoza Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32086

$2,195 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,558 ft²
50 Zaragoza Drive, St. Augustine, FL, 32086 Listing by LAURA RANNEKLEV


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 208 Shamrock Road built and last sold?
The property at 208 Shamrock Road was built in 1993 and last sold on May 26, 2022 for $315,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 208 Shamrock Road is $0.
What are some comparable homes to 208 Shamrock Road?
There are currently no comparable homes to 208 Shamrock Road.