See Home Value
Vista 92084 Vista
2033 Paseo De Anza
$373,000
● House - Off Market

2033 Paseo De Anza

Vista, CA 92084
bedrooms
3 Beds
bathrooms
2 Baths
square feet
1,352 Ft²
$692,554
RealtyHop Estimate
78.03%
Since Jul 1, 2015
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Nice home located near many amenities in Vista. This home is nestled in a gated community. This home has nice open floor plan with nice size back yard. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home which includes a master suite makes this a well rounded home. Neighborhoods: Sandalwood Equipment:  Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Sewer Connected Topography: LL
Unit Size
1,352 Ft²
Days on Market
71 days
Land Size
-
Price per sqft
$288
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$120
Year Built
1988

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #150017947)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Nov 13, 2025 Sold
Sold
Oct 2, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Sep 26, 2025 Relisted $774,900
Relisted
Sep 12, 2025 In contract -
In contract
Aug 27, 2025 Price Decreased $774,900
↓ $20K (2.5%)
Price Decreased
Show More

Property Highlights

Garage
Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Effective Year Built: 1988
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 3
  • Bathroom Count: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Partial Bathrooms: 2
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 2
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 0
  • Location Influence Type: 000

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 5,394
  • Total Building Area: 1,352
  • Building Area: 1,352
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 1,352
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: VISTA 81-6
  • Land Acres: 0000000124
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 196 TR 11590

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Vista Unified School District
  • School Tax School District: VISTA CITY OF
  • Census Tract: 019203

Zoning

  • Zoning: SPI

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 11590
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 11590
  • Parcel: 159-101-30-00
  • Lot: 196
  • Municipality: CITY OF VISTA
  • Latitude: 33.2328
  • Longitude: -117.245

    Address

  • Full Address: 2033 Paseo De Anza
  • Address - House Number: 2033
  • Address - Street Name: Paseo De Anza
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Vista
  • Carrier Code: C073
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 2568
  • Zip Code: 92084

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $631,470
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 12-103

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.1659
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 757,882
  • High Value: 883,645
  • Low Value: 632,118

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $519,477
  • Assessed Land Value: $176,037
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $343,440

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Sep 14, 2023
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Oct 26, 2023
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 295104
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Dec 06, 2017
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Nov 06, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $475,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Vista


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1255 Rhea Place, VISTA, CA, 92084

$2,350 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 700 ft²
1255 Rhea Place #A, VISTA, CA, 92084 Listing by Monty James
Unit for rent at 1852 Red Willow, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056

$5,575 /mo

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,193 ft²
1852 Red Willow, OCEANSIDE, CA, 92056 Listing by Lucie Loach
Unit for rent at 528 N Citrus Ave, VISTA, CA, 92084

$1,550 /mo

  • 1 Bed
  • 1 Bath
  • 400 ft²
528 N Citrus Ave, VISTA, CA, 92084 Listing by Farid Khayamian


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2033 Paseo De Anza built and last sold?
The property at 2033 Paseo De Anza was built in 1988 and last sold on Sep 14, 2023 for $758,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2033 Paseo De Anza is $763,274.
What are some comparable homes to 2033 Paseo De Anza?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2033 Paseo De Anza.