See Home Value
Alpine 91901 Alpine
2021 Corte Madeira
$1,116,500
● House - Off Market

2021 Corte Madeira

Alpine, CA 91901
bedrooms
5 Beds
bathrooms
5 Baths, 2 Half Baths
square feet
5,266 Ft²
$2,197,767
RealtyHop Estimate
86.41%
Since Nov 1, 2014
National-US
Primary Model

About This Property

Enter the Prestigious Rancho Palo Verde. Follow the long, private driveway and you will discover a serene paradise. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for entertaining with granite countertops, Sub-Zero refrigerator, Double ovens & Viking Range. Large patio by the vanishing edge pool is a great place to relax. On 2 full acres this property has 21 different fruit trees ranging from oranges-figs! Rancho Palo Verde offers Horse trails, Lake use for boats and fishing, etc. Please see supplement for more info.. Neighborhoods: Rancho Palo Verde Complex Features: ,,,,,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Shed(s), Vacuum/Central, Water Filtration Other Fees: 0 Sewer:  Septic Installed Topography: LL
Unit Size
5,266 Ft²
Days on Market
230 days
Land Size
2.00 acres
Price per sqft
$224
Property Type
House
Property Taxes
-
HOA Dues
$350
Year Built
1988

Payment Calculator

Cap Rate Calculator

Last updated: 4 months ago (SDMLS #140011925)

Price History

Date / Event Date Event Price
Jan 15, 2019 Sold
Sold
Nov 13, 2018 Listed by Keller Williams Realty $1,200,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS ESTATE IN PRESTIGIOUS GATE GUARDED RANCHO PALO VERDE, THIS REMARKABLE 2 ACRE 5266 SQ FT FRENCH TUDOR IS LOADED WITH HIGH END FINISHES THROUGHOUT, HUGE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH TWO ISLANDS & BREAKFAST AREA, STUNNING MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE RETREAT, BEAUTIFUL MASTER BATH WITH SEPARATE TUB/SHOWER, LAGOON STYLE POOL & SPA, SEVERAL WATER FOUNTAINS, KOI POND, WELL & CITY WATER, GAZEBO, LUSH LANDSCAPING, DETACHED POOL HOUSE, OWNED SOLAR, LONG PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, STUNNING EXTERIOR LIGHTING & MORE. Neighborhoods: RANCHO PALO VERDE Complex Features: ,,,,,,, Equipment: Garage Door Opener,Pool/Spa/Equipment, Range/Oven, Water Filtration Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL
Jan 29, 2018 Sold
Sold
Oct 31, 2017 Listed by Keller Williams Realty $1,265,000
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
ABSOLUTELY BREATHTAKING ESTATE IN PRESTIGIOUS GATE GUARDED RANCHO PALO VERDE, THIS REMARKABLE 2 ACRE 5266 SQ FT FRENCH TUDOR IS LOADED WITH HIGH END FINISHES THROUGHOUT, HUGE GOURMET KITCHEN WITH CENTER ISLAND & BREAKFAST AREA, STUNNING MASTER SUITE WITH PRIVATE RETREAT, BEAUTIFUL MASTER BATH WITH SEPARATE TUB/SHOWER, LAGOON STYLE POOL & SPA, SEVERAL WATER FOUNTAINS, KOI POND, WELL AND CITY WATER, GAZEBO, LUSH BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING, OWNED SOLAR PANELS, LONG PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, 21 PLUS FRUIT TREES & MORE. Neighborhoods: RANCHO PALO VERDE Complex Features: ,,,,,, Equipment: Pool/Spa/Equipment, Vacuum/Central, Water Filtration Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL
May 4, 2017 Sold
Sold
Show More

Property Highlights

Air Conditioning
Fireplace

Building Info

Overview

    General

  • Year Built: 1988
  • Effective Year Built: 1988
  • Building Count: 1
  • Bedroom Count: 5
  • Bathroom Count: 5
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Partial Bathrooms: 5
  • Building Condition: 0
  • Building Quality: 0
  • Construction Type: 0
  • Building Style: 0
  • Exterior Walls Type: 0
  • Interior Walls Type: 0
  • Roof Shape Type: 0
  • Roof Cover Type: 0
  • Living Units: 1
  • Floor Cover: 0
  • Basement Type: 0
  • Basement Area: 0
  • Garage Type: 3
  • Parking Space Count: 4
  • Patio Type: 0
  • Porch Type: 0
  • Pool Type: 8
  • Location Influence Type: 224

    Dimensions

  • Lot Size Square Feet: 87,120
  • Total Building Area: 5,266
  • Building Area: 5,266
  • Building Area Measurement: L

    Heating and Cooling

  • Air Conditioning: 0
  • Heating: 0
  • Heated Square Feet: 5,266
  • Heating Fuel Type: 0

    Utilities

  • Sewer System: 0
  • Water Service: 0

Building

  • Building Type: 0
  • Property Class: R
  • Subdivision: SAN DIEGO 3832-2
  • Land Acres: 0000002000
  • Standard Land Use Code: 1001
  • County Land Use Code: 11
  • Legal Description 1: LOT 49 TR 010876

Neighborhood

  • School District Name: Grossmont Union High School District
  • School Tax School District: ALPINE UNION
  • Census Tract: 021204

Zoning

  • Zoning: A70

Geography

  • Assessors Map Reference: 010876
  • Subdivision Tract Number: 010876
  • Parcel: 520-230-02-00
  • Lot: 49
  • Municipality: ALPINE UNION
  • Latitude: 32.8129
  • Longitude: -116.768

    Address

  • Full Address: 2021 Corte Madeira
  • Address - House Number: 2021
  • Address - Street Name: Corte Madeira
  • State: CA
  • City Name: Alpine
  • Carrier Code: R002
  • 4-Digit Zip Code: 3167
  • Zip Code: 91901

Valuation

    Tax

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Amount: $1,564,338
  • Tax Rate Code Area: 51-081

    Appraisal Valuation

  • Standard Deviation: 0.166
  • Valuation Date: Jan 27, 2024
  • Confidence Score: 79
  • Final Value: 1,825,622
  • High Value: 2,128,792
  • Low Value: 1,522,451

    Assessments Valuation

  • Assessed Year: 2023
  • Assessed Total Value: $1,318,806
  • Assessed Land Value: $514,656
  • Assessed Improvements Value: $804,150

    Sales

  • Current Sale Contract Date: Dec 05, 2018
  • Current Sale Recording Date: Jan 15, 2019
  • Current Sale Price:
  • Current Sale Document Type: 36
  • Current Sale Input Document Number: 2019-0016077
  • Previous Sale Recording Date: Jan 29, 2018
  • Previous Sale Contract Date: Dec 15, 2017
  • Previous Sale Amount: $1,160,000
  • Previous Sale Document Type: 36
Data used for valuation calculations is provided by RealtyHop, and other third party sources

Comparables

Unit
Status
Type
Beds
Baths
ft²
Price/ft²
Asking Price
Listed On
Closing Price
Sold On
HOA + Taxes

About Alpine


Similar Homes for Sale

Currently no similar homes around

Nearby Rentals

Unit for rent at 1434 Marshall Rd, ALPINE, CA, 91901

$2,850 /mo

  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,430 ft²
1434 Marshall Rd #19, ALPINE, CA, 91901 Listing by Lupe Guerrero


Frequently Asked Questions

When was property at 2021 Corte Madeira built and last sold?
The property at 2021 Corte Madeira was built in 1988 and last sold on Dec 5, 2018 for $1,230,000.
How much is this home worth?
The estimated value of the home located at 2021 Corte Madeira is $1,212,000.
What are some comparable homes to 2021 Corte Madeira?
There are currently no comparable homes to 2021 Corte Madeira.